Wednesday, 21 October 202611:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 3–11 · Vegalta Sendai1.48Opened 1.45 ▲
X · Draw4.00No change
2 · FC Imabari6.50Opened 6.25 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 3–1LineVegalta SendaiFC Imabari
-1.25
2.00Opened 2.02 ▼
1.80Opened 1.77 ▲
Total Goals Over/Under
4 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.04No change
13.00No change
1.5
1.22Opened 1.20 ▲
4.00Opened 4.33 ▼
2.5Main
1.73Opened 1.67 ▲
2.08Opened 2.15 ▼
3.5
2.75Opened 2.63 ▲
1.40Opened 1.44 ▼
4.5
5.50Opened 5.00 ▲
1.14Opened 1.17 ▼
5.5
11.00Opened 10.00 ▲
1.05Opened 1.06 ▼
6.5
21.00No change
1.01No change
7.5
51.00Opened 41.00 ▲
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.83Opened 1.80 ▲
No1.83Opened 1.91 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–1LineOverUnder
1.25
2.10Opened 2.05 ▲
1.70Opened 1.75 ▼
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–1LineVegalta SendaiFC Imabari
-0.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
Total Corners Over/Under
9 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.93No change
1.88No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
Asian Corners
9 cornersLineVegalta SendaiFC Imabari
-2.5
1.98Opened 1.90 ▲
1.82Opened 1.90 ▼
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Vegalta SendaiFC Imabari
3Goals1
0Half-time goals1
5Corners4
1Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
63%Vegalta Sendai23%draw14%FC Imabari
The favourite delivered
Vegalta Sendai were favourites at 1.48 (63% implied chance) and won.
More from Japan J2-League that day
All Japan J2-League matches →Wednesday, 21 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
21 Oct05:00FT
Montedio Yamagata0
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo22.503.402.63
1.951.85
1.732.00
12.50X3.4022.63O 2.51.95U 2.51.85
21 Oct11:00FT
Ventforet Kofu0
Yokohama FC35.753.801.55
1.752.05
1.801.91
15.75X3.8021.55O 2.51.75U 2.52.05
21 Oct11:00FT
Omiya Ardija0
Kataller Toyama32.453.702.55
1.442.70
1.402.75
12.45X3.7022.55O 2.51.44U 2.52.70
21 Oct11:00FT
Shonan Bellmare1
Iwaki FC12.883.252.45
2.001.80
1.732.00
12.88X3.2522.45O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
21 Oct11:00FT
Albirex Niigata2
Sagan Tosu13.503.302.10
1.951.85
1.801.91
13.50X3.3022.10O 2.51.95U 2.51.85
21 Oct11:00FT
Tokushima Vortis0
Vanraure Hachinohe12.003.403.60
2.001.80
1.831.83
12.00X3.4023.60O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
21 Oct11:00FT
Jubilo Iwata0
Oita02.103.103.60
2.151.67
1.911.80
12.10X3.1023.60O 2.52.15U 2.51.67
21 Oct11:00FT
Tochigi City2
Fujieda MYFC22.603.602.45
1.602.30
1.502.50
12.60X3.6022.45O 2.51.60U 2.52.30
21 Oct11:00FT
Tegevajaro Miyazaki2
Blaublitz Akita11.753.404.50
2.251.61
2.101.67
11.75X3.4024.50O 2.52.25U 2.51.61


