Wednesday, 21 October 202611:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 2–11 · Albirex Niigata3.50Opened 3.30 ▲
X · Draw3.30Opened 3.10 ▲
2 · Sagan Tosu2.10Opened 2.05 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 2–1LineAlbirex NiigataSagan Tosu
0.25
2.00Opened 1.95 ▲
1.80Opened 1.85 ▼
Total Goals Over/Under
3 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.05Opened 1.07 ▼
11.00Opened 9.00 ▲
1.5
1.29Opened 1.36 ▼
3.50Opened 3.00 ▲
2.5Main
1.95Opened 2.15 ▼
1.85Opened 1.67 ▲
3.5
3.25Opened 3.75 ▼
1.33Opened 1.25 ▲
4.5
6.50Opened 9.00 ▼
1.11Opened 1.07 ▲
5.5
15.00Opened 19.00 ▼
1.03Opened 1.02 ▲
6.5
29.00Opened 41.00 ▼
1.01No change
7.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.80Opened 1.83 ▼
No1.91Opened 1.83 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–0LineOverUnder
1Refund
1.85Opened 2.05 ▼
1.95Opened 1.75 ▲
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–0LineAlbirex NiigataSagan Tosu
0.25
1.68Opened 1.63 ▲
2.15Opened 2.25 ▼
Total Corners Over/Under
7 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5Opening
2.00No change
1.80No change
10
2.00No change
1.80No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.93Opened 2.08 ▼
1.88Opened 1.73 ▲
Asian Corners
7 cornersLineAlbirex NiigataSagan Tosu
0.5Opening
1.95No change
1.85No change
1
1.85No change
1.95No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Albirex NiigataSagan Tosu
2Goals1
1Half-time goals0
1Corners6
1Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
27%Albirex Niigata28%draw45%Sagan Tosu
Upset
Albirex Niigata won at 3.50. The market gave them only a 27% chance.
More from Japan J2-League that day
All Japan J2-League matches →Wednesday, 21 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
21 Oct05:00FT
Montedio Yamagata0
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo22.503.402.63
1.951.85
1.732.00
12.50X3.4022.63O 2.51.95U 2.51.85
21 Oct11:00FT
Ventforet Kofu0
Yokohama FC35.753.801.55
1.752.05
1.801.91
15.75X3.8021.55O 2.51.75U 2.52.05
21 Oct11:00FT
Omiya Ardija0
Kataller Toyama32.453.702.55
1.442.70
1.402.75
12.45X3.7022.55O 2.51.44U 2.52.70
21 Oct11:00FT
Shonan Bellmare1
Iwaki FC12.883.252.45
2.001.80
1.732.00
12.88X3.2522.45O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
21 Oct11:00FT
Vegalta Sendai3
FC Imabari11.484.006.50
1.732.08
1.831.83
11.48X4.0026.50O 2.51.73U 2.52.08
21 Oct11:00FT
Tokushima Vortis0
Vanraure Hachinohe12.003.403.60
2.001.80
1.831.83
12.00X3.4023.60O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
21 Oct11:00FT
Jubilo Iwata0
Oita02.103.103.60
2.151.67
1.911.80
12.10X3.1023.60O 2.52.15U 2.51.67
21 Oct11:00FT
Tochigi City2
Fujieda MYFC22.603.602.45
1.602.30
1.502.50
12.60X3.6022.45O 2.51.60U 2.52.30
21 Oct11:00FT
Tegevajaro Miyazaki2
Blaublitz Akita11.753.404.50
2.251.61
2.101.67
11.75X3.4024.50O 2.52.25U 2.51.61


