Wednesday, 21 October 202611:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 0–31 · Omiya Ardija2.45Opened 2.10 ▲
X · Draw3.70Opened 3.50 ▲
2 · Kataller Toyama2.55Opened 2.85 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 0–3LineOmiya ArdijaKataller Toyama
-0.25Opening
1.95No change
1.85No change
0
1.85No change
1.95No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
3 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.02No change
19.00Opened 17.00 ▲
1.5
1.13Opened 1.14 ▼
6.00Opened 5.50 ▲
2.5Main
1.44Opened 1.50 ▼
2.70Opened 2.50 ▲
3.5
2.00Opened 2.20 ▼
1.73Opened 1.61 ▲
4.5
3.40Opened 3.75 ▼
1.30Opened 1.25 ▲
5.5
6.00Opened 7.00 ▼
1.13Opened 1.10 ▲
6.5
13.00Opened 15.00 ▼
1.04Opened 1.03 ▲
7.5
23.00Opened 29.00 ▼
1.01No change
8.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.40Opened 1.44 ▼
No2.75Opened 2.63 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
1.25
1.75Opened 1.85 ▼
2.05Opened 1.95 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineOmiya ArdijaKataller Toyama
0Refund
1.85Opened 1.73 ▲
1.95Opened 2.08 ▼
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Total Corners Over/Under
10 cornersLineOverUnder
10.5
1.85No change
1.95No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
5
2.02No change
1.77No change
Asian Corners
10 cornersLineOmiya ArdijaKataller Toyama
0
1.82No change
1.98No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Omiya ArdijaKataller Toyama
0Goals3
0Half-time goals0
7Corners3
1Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
38%Omiya Ardija25%draw37%Kataller Toyama
Kataller Toyama won as the outsider
Kataller Toyama closed at 2.55 (37% implied chance), behind the favourite at 2.45.
The market moved towards Kataller Toyama
The price on Kataller Toyama shortened from 2.85 to 2.55 before kick-off (11% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Japan J2-League that day
All Japan J2-League matches →Wednesday, 21 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
21 Oct05:00FT
Montedio Yamagata0
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo22.503.402.63
1.951.85
1.732.00
12.50X3.4022.63O 2.51.95U 2.51.85
21 Oct11:00FT
Ventforet Kofu0
Yokohama FC35.753.801.55
1.752.05
1.801.91
15.75X3.8021.55O 2.51.75U 2.52.05
21 Oct11:00FT
Shonan Bellmare1
Iwaki FC12.883.252.45
2.001.80
1.732.00
12.88X3.2522.45O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
21 Oct11:00FT
Albirex Niigata2
Sagan Tosu13.503.302.10
1.951.85
1.801.91
13.50X3.3022.10O 2.51.95U 2.51.85
21 Oct11:00FT
Vegalta Sendai3
FC Imabari11.484.006.50
1.732.08
1.831.83
11.48X4.0026.50O 2.51.73U 2.52.08
21 Oct11:00FT
Tokushima Vortis0
Vanraure Hachinohe12.003.403.60
2.001.80
1.831.83
12.00X3.4023.60O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
21 Oct11:00FT
Jubilo Iwata0
Oita02.103.103.60
2.151.67
1.911.80
12.10X3.1023.60O 2.52.15U 2.51.67
21 Oct11:00FT
Tochigi City2
Fujieda MYFC22.603.602.45
1.602.30
1.502.50
12.60X3.6022.45O 2.51.60U 2.52.30
21 Oct11:00FT
Tegevajaro Miyazaki2
Blaublitz Akita11.753.404.50
2.251.61
2.101.67
11.75X3.4024.50O 2.52.25U 2.51.61


