Thursday, 29 October 202600:30 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
1 · FC Dallas2.25Opened 1.75 ▲
X · Draw3.90Opened 3.80 ▲
2 · Columbus Crew2.75Opened 4.10 ▼
Asian Handicap
LineFC DallasColumbus Crew
-0.5Opening
1.93No change
1.88No change
-0.25
1.98No change
1.82No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
LineOverUnder
0.5
1.02No change
19.00No change
1.5
1.13Opened 1.14 ▼
6.00Opened 5.50 ▲
2.5Main
1.44Opened 1.50 ▼
2.70Opened 2.50 ▲
3.5
2.10Opened 2.20 ▼
1.67Opened 1.61 ▲
4.5
3.50Opened 3.75 ▼
1.29Opened 1.25 ▲
5.5
6.50Opened 7.00 ▼
1.11Opened 1.10 ▲
6.5
15.00No change
1.03No change
7.5
26.00No change
1.01No change
8.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Yes1.40Opened 1.50 ▼
No2.75Opened 2.50 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
LineOverUnder
1.25
1.77Opened 1.90 ▼
2.02Opened 1.90 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
LineFC DallasColumbus Crew
-0.25Opening
2.02No change
1.77No change
0
1.77No change
2.05No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
9.5
1.85Opened 2.00 ▼
1.95Opened 1.80 ▲
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
2.00Opened 2.08 ▼
1.80Opened 1.73 ▲
Asian Corners
LineFC DallasColumbus Crew
0
1.82Opened 1.95 ▼
1.98Opened 1.85 ▲
Total Cards Over/Under
LineOverUnder
3.5
1.77No change
2.02No change
4Opening
1.90No change
1.90No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Cards
LineFC DallasColumbus Crew
0
1.82No change
1.98No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
FC DallasColumbus Crew
1Goals1
0Half-time goals1
3Corners1
2Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
42%FC Dallas24%draw34%Columbus Crew
The market moved towards Columbus Crew
The price on Columbus Crew shortened from 4.10 to 2.75 before kick-off (33% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from USA MLS that day
All USA MLS matches →Thursday, 29 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
29 Oct00:30Live
Minnesota Utd0
Kansas City11.425.006.50
1.293.60
1.442.63
11.42X5.0026.50O 2.51.29U 2.53.60
29 Oct00:30Live
Nashville SC0
Philadelphia01.953.603.80
1.732.08
1.612.20
11.95X3.6023.80O 2.51.73U 2.52.08
29 Oct00:30Live
Austin FC1
Real Salt Lake23.503.702.00
1.532.40
1.502.50
13.50X3.7022.00O 2.51.53U 2.52.40
29 Oct00:30Live
Chicago Fire1
Orlando City21.485.005.75
1.224.20
1.333.25
11.48X5.0025.75O 2.51.22U 2.54.20
29 Oct00:30Live
St. Louis City SC1
Portland Timbers31.903.903.60
1.482.60
1.442.63
11.90X3.9023.60O 2.51.48U 2.52.60


