Thursday, 29 October 202600:30 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
1 · Chicago Fire1.48Opened 1.67 ▼
X · Draw5.00Opened 4.33 ▲
2 · Orlando City5.75Opened 4.10 ▲
Asian Handicap
LineChicago FireOrlando City
-1.25
1.85No change
1.95No change
-0.75Opening
1.82No change
1.98No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
LineOverUnder
0.5
1.00No change
34.00Opened 29.00 ▲
1.5
1.05Opened 1.08 ▼
11.00Opened 8.00 ▲
2.5Main
1.22Opened 1.30 ▼
4.20Opened 3.50 ▲
3.5
1.50Opened 1.73 ▼
2.50Opened 2.00 ▲
4.5
2.10Opened 2.63 ▼
1.67Opened 1.44 ▲
5.5
3.40Opened 4.50 ▼
1.30Opened 1.18 ▲
6.5
6.00Opened 9.00 ▼
1.13Opened 1.07 ▲
7.5
11.00Opened 17.00 ▼
1.05Opened 1.02 ▲
8.5
21.00Opened 29.00 ▼
1.01Opened 1.01 ▲
9.5
34.00Opened 51.00 ▼
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Yes1.33Opened 1.36 ▼
No3.25Opened 3.00 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
LineOverUnder
1.5Opening
1.88No change
1.93No change
1.75
1.90No change
1.90No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Asian Handicap
LineChicago FireOrlando City
-0.5
1.82No change
1.98No change
-0.25Opening
1.77No change
2.02No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
10
1.90No change
1.90No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.82No change
1.98No change
Asian Corners
LineChicago FireOrlando City
-2
1.85No change
1.95No change
Total Cards Over/Under
LineOverUnder
3.5
1.85No change
1.95No change
4Opening
1.90No change
1.90No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Cards
LineChicago FireOrlando City
0
2.10No change
1.70No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Chicago FireOrlando City
1Goals2
0Half-time goals2
4Corners1
2Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
64%Chicago Fire19%draw17%Orlando City
The market moved towards Chicago Fire
The price on Chicago Fire shortened from 1.67 to 1.48 before kick-off (11% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from USA MLS that day
All USA MLS matches →Thursday, 29 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
29 Oct00:30Live
Minnesota Utd0
Kansas City11.425.006.50
1.293.60
1.442.63
11.42X5.0026.50O 2.51.29U 2.53.60
29 Oct00:30Live
FC Dallas1
Columbus Crew12.253.902.75
1.442.70
1.402.75
12.25X3.9022.75O 2.51.44U 2.52.70
29 Oct00:30Live
Nashville SC0
Philadelphia01.953.603.80
1.732.08
1.612.20
11.95X3.6023.80O 2.51.73U 2.52.08
29 Oct00:30Live
Austin FC1
Real Salt Lake23.503.702.00
1.532.40
1.502.50
13.50X3.7022.00O 2.51.53U 2.52.40
29 Oct00:30Live
St. Louis City SC1
Portland Timbers31.903.903.60
1.482.60
1.442.63
11.90X3.9023.60O 2.51.48U 2.52.60


