Sunday, 25 October 202606:00 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 1–11 · Iwaki FC2.45Opened 2.40 ▲
X · Draw3.30No change
2 · Jubilo Iwata2.75Opened 2.63 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 1–1LineIwaki FCJubilo Iwata
-0.25
2.02No change
1.77No change
0Refund
1.85No change
1.95No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
2 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.06Opened 1.05 ▲
10.00Opened 11.00 ▼
1.5
1.30Opened 1.29 ▲
3.40Opened 3.50 ▼
2.5Main
2.00Opened 1.95 ▲
1.80Opened 1.85 ▼
3.5
3.50Opened 3.40 ▲
1.29Opened 1.30 ▼
4.5
7.00Opened 6.50 ▲
1.10Opened 1.11 ▼
5.5
15.00No change
1.03No change
6.5
29.00No change
1.01No change
7.5Opening
51.00No change
1.00No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.80Opened 1.67 ▲
No1.91Opened 2.10 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–0LineOverUnder
1Refund
1.95Opened 1.88 ▲
1.85Opened 1.93 ▼
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–0LineIwaki FCJubilo Iwata
0
1.75Opened 1.85 ▼
2.05Opened 1.95 ▲
Total Corners Over/Under
9 cornersLineOverUnder
10.5
1.88No change
1.93No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
5
2.02No change
1.77No change
Asian Corners
9 cornersLineIwaki FCJubilo Iwata
0
1.85No change
1.95No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Iwaki FCJubilo Iwata
1Goals1
1Half-time goals0
4Corners5
2Yellow cards2
0Red cards1
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
38%Iwaki FC28%draw34%Jubilo Iwata
It finished level
The draw closed at 3.30, which the market rated as a 28% chance.
More from Japan J2-League that day
All Japan J2-League matches →Sunday, 25 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
25 Oct05:00FT
Albirex Niigata2
Vegalta Sendai13.903.401.90
1.901.90
1.732.00
13.90X3.4021.90O 2.51.90U 2.51.90
25 Oct05:00FT
Kataller Toyama0
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo11.733.904.20
1.532.40
1.532.38
11.73X3.9024.20O 2.51.53U 2.52.40
25 Oct05:00FT
Sagan Tosu2
Vanraure Hachinohe01.603.606.00
2.051.75
2.001.73
11.60X3.6026.00O 2.52.05U 2.51.75
25 Oct05:00FT
Montedio Yamagata0
Tegevajaro Miyazaki23.253.252.20
2.001.80
1.801.91
13.25X3.2522.20O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
25 Oct05:00FT
Blaublitz Akita1
FC Imabari02.203.303.25
1.901.90
1.672.10
12.20X3.3023.25O 2.51.90U 2.51.90
25 Oct05:00FT
Oita1
Ventforet Kofu11.903.254.20
2.051.75
1.831.83
11.90X3.2524.20O 2.52.05U 2.51.75
25 Oct09:00Live
Shonan Bellmare0
Tochigi City02.053.603.25
1.572.35
1.502.50
12.05X3.6023.25O 2.51.57U 2.52.35


