Sunday, 25 October 202605:00 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 1–01 · Blaublitz Akita2.20Opened 2.10 ▲
X · Draw3.30Opened 3.25 ▲
2 · FC Imabari3.25Opened 3.20 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 1–0LineBlaublitz AkitaFC Imabari
-0.25
1.90Opened 1.85 ▲
1.90Opened 1.95 ▼
Total Goals Over/Under
1 goalLineOverUnder
0.5
1.06Opened 1.07 ▼
10.00Opened 8.50 ▲
1.5
1.25Opened 1.33 ▼
3.75Opened 3.25 ▲
2.5Main
1.90Opened 2.10 ▼
1.90Opened 1.70 ▲
3.5
3.50Opened 3.75 ▼
1.29Opened 1.25 ▲
4.5
8.00No change
1.08No change
5.5
17.00No change
1.02No change
6.5
26.00Opened 34.00 ▼
1.01No change
7.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.67Opened 1.83 ▼
No2.10Opened 1.83 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
1
1.82Opened 1.90 ▼
1.98Opened 1.90 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineBlaublitz AkitaFC Imabari
-0.25Opening
2.20No change
1.65No change
0Refund
1.68No change
2.15No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Corners Over/Under
13 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
2.05Opened 2.02 ▲
1.75Opened 1.77 ▼
Asian Corners
13 cornersLineBlaublitz AkitaFC Imabari
-0.5
2.00No change
1.80No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Blaublitz AkitaFC Imabari
1Goals0
0Half-time goals0
7Corners6
1Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
43%Blaublitz Akita28%draw29%FC Imabari
The favourite delivered
Blaublitz Akita were favourites at 2.20 (43% implied chance) and won.
More from Japan J2-League that day
All Japan J2-League matches →Sunday, 25 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
25 Oct05:00FT
Albirex Niigata2
Vegalta Sendai13.903.401.90
1.901.90
1.732.00
13.90X3.4021.90O 2.51.90U 2.51.90
25 Oct05:00FT
Kataller Toyama0
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo11.733.904.20
1.532.40
1.532.38
11.73X3.9024.20O 2.51.53U 2.52.40
25 Oct05:00FT
Sagan Tosu2
Vanraure Hachinohe01.603.606.00
2.051.75
2.001.73
11.60X3.6026.00O 2.52.05U 2.51.75
25 Oct05:00FT
Montedio Yamagata0
Tegevajaro Miyazaki23.253.252.20
2.001.80
1.801.91
13.25X3.2522.20O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
25 Oct05:00FT
Oita1
Ventforet Kofu11.903.254.20
2.051.75
1.831.83
11.90X3.2524.20O 2.52.05U 2.51.75
25 Oct06:00FT
Iwaki FC1
Jubilo Iwata12.453.302.75
2.001.80
1.801.91
12.45X3.3022.75O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
25 Oct09:00Live
Shonan Bellmare0
Tochigi City02.053.603.25
1.572.35
1.502.50
12.05X3.6023.25O 2.51.57U 2.52.35


