Sunday, 25 October 202605:00 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 2–11 · Albirex Niigata3.90Opened 4.50 ▼
X · Draw3.40Opened 3.60 ▼
2 · Vegalta Sendai1.90Opened 1.67 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 2–1LineAlbirex NiigataVegalta Sendai
0.5
1.93No change
1.88No change
0.75Opening
1.90No change
1.90No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
3 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.05No change
11.00No change
1.5
1.29Opened 1.25 ▲
3.50Opened 3.75 ▼
2.5Main
1.90Opened 1.85 ▲
1.90Opened 1.95 ▼
3.5
3.25Opened 3.00 ▲
1.33Opened 1.36 ▼
4.5
6.50Opened 6.00 ▲
1.11Opened 1.13 ▼
5.5
13.00No change
1.04No change
6.5
26.00No change
1.01No change
7.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.73Opened 1.80 ▼
No2.00Opened 1.91 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–1LineOverUnder
1
1.82Opened 1.77 ▲
1.98Opened 2.02 ▼
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–1LineAlbirex NiigataVegalta Sendai
0.25
1.77Opened 1.98 ▼
2.02Opened 1.82 ▲
Total Corners Over/Under
10 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
2.02No change
1.77No change
Asian Corners
10 cornersLineAlbirex NiigataVegalta Sendai
2Refund
1.80No change
2.00No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Albirex NiigataVegalta Sendai
2Goals1
1Half-time goals1
4Corners6
3Yellow cards4
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
24%Albirex Niigata27%draw49%Vegalta Sendai
Upset
Albirex Niigata won at 3.90. The market gave them only a 24% chance.
The market moved towards Albirex Niigata
The price on Albirex Niigata shortened from 4.50 to 3.90 before kick-off (13% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Japan J2-League that day
All Japan J2-League matches →Sunday, 25 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
25 Oct05:00FT
Kataller Toyama0
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo11.733.904.20
1.532.40
1.532.38
11.73X3.9024.20O 2.51.53U 2.52.40
25 Oct05:00FT
Sagan Tosu2
Vanraure Hachinohe01.603.606.00
2.051.75
2.001.73
11.60X3.6026.00O 2.52.05U 2.51.75
25 Oct05:00FT
Montedio Yamagata0
Tegevajaro Miyazaki23.253.252.20
2.001.80
1.801.91
13.25X3.2522.20O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
25 Oct05:00FT
Blaublitz Akita1
FC Imabari02.203.303.25
1.901.90
1.672.10
12.20X3.3023.25O 2.51.90U 2.51.90
25 Oct05:00FT
Oita1
Ventforet Kofu11.903.254.20
2.051.75
1.831.83
11.90X3.2524.20O 2.52.05U 2.51.75
25 Oct06:00FT
Iwaki FC1
Jubilo Iwata12.453.302.75
2.001.80
1.801.91
12.45X3.3022.75O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
25 Oct09:00Live
Shonan Bellmare0
Tochigi City02.053.603.25
1.572.35
1.502.50
12.05X3.6023.25O 2.51.57U 2.52.35


