Wednesday, 28 October 202617:30 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 0–21 · Venezia7.00Opened 8.50 ▼
X · Draw5.00No change
2 · Inter Milan1.40Opened 1.33 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 0–2LineVeneziaInter Milan
1.25
2.02No change
1.82No change
1.5Opening
1.98No change
1.88No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
2 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.01No change
21.00Opened 26.00 ▼
1.5
1.11Opened 1.10 ▲
6.50Opened 7.00 ▼
2.5Main
1.40Opened 1.33 ▲
3.00Opened 3.40 ▼
3.5
2.00Opened 1.80 ▲
1.80Opened 2.00 ▼
4.5
3.40Opened 3.00 ▲
1.33Opened 1.40 ▼
5.5
5.50Opened 5.00 ▲
1.14Opened 1.17 ▼
6.5
10.00Opened 9.00 ▲
1.06Opened 1.07 ▼
7.5
21.00Opened 17.00 ▲
1.01Opened 1.02 ▼
8.5
41.00Opened 29.00 ▲
1.00No change
9.5Opening
51.00No change
1.00No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.61Opened 1.53 ▲
No2.20Opened 2.38 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
1.5
2.00Opened 1.90 ▲
1.80Opened 1.90 ▼
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineVeneziaInter Milan
0.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
0.75Opening
1.80No change
2.00No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Corners Over/Under
9 cornersLineOverUnder
9Refund
1.80Opened 1.95 ▼
2.00Opened 1.85 ▲
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4Opening
1.77No change
2.02No change
4.5
2.05No change
1.75No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Corners
9 cornersLineVeneziaInter Milan
2.5
1.80No change
2.00No change
Total Cards Over/Under
2 cardsLineOverUnder
3.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
4Opening
2.02No change
1.77No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Cards
2 cardsLineVeneziaInter Milan
-0.5
1.95Opened 1.85 ▲
1.85Opened 1.95 ▼
Stats & analysis
Match stats
VeneziaInter Milan
0Goals2
0Half-time goals0
3Corners6
0Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
14%Venezia19%draw68%Inter Milan
The favourite delivered
Inter Milan were favourites at 1.40 (68% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards Venezia
The price on Venezia shortened from 8.50 to 7.00 before kick-off (18% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Serie A that day
All Serie A matches →Wednesday, 28 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
28 Oct17:30FT
Parma0
Udinese03.003.202.40
2.001.80
1.752.00
13.00X3.2022.40O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
28 Oct17:30FT
AC Milan2
Bologna41.673.605.50
2.001.80
2.001.75
11.67X3.6025.50O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
28 Oct19:45FT
Monza1
Napoli45.254.331.57
1.572.38
1.672.10
15.25X4.3321.57O 2.51.57U 2.52.38
28 Oct19:45FT
Genoa2
Juventus05.753.401.70
2.501.53
2.201.61
15.75X3.4021.70O 2.52.50U 2.51.53


