Wednesday, 28 October 202619:45 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 1–41 · Monza5.25Opened 4.20 ▲
X · Draw4.33Opened 3.50 ▲
2 · Napoli1.57Opened 1.83 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 1–4LineMonzaNapoli
0.5Opening
2.00No change
1.85No change
1
1.90No change
1.95No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
5 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.03Opened 1.04 ▼
15.00Opened 13.00 ▲
1.5
1.17Opened 1.22 ▼
5.00Opened 4.33 ▲
2.5Main
1.57Opened 1.73 ▼
2.38Opened 2.10 ▲
3.5
2.50Opened 2.75 ▼
1.53Opened 1.44 ▲
4.5
4.50Opened 5.00 ▼
1.20Opened 1.17 ▲
5.5
8.00Opened 10.00 ▼
1.08Opened 1.06 ▲
6.5
17.00Opened 21.00 ▼
1.02Opened 1.01 ▲
7.5
29.00Opened 41.00 ▼
1.01No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.67Opened 1.61 ▲
No2.10Opened 2.20 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–1LineOverUnder
1.25
1.95Opened 2.08 ▼
1.85Opened 1.73 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–1LineMonzaNapoli
0.25Opening
1.82No change
1.98No change
0.5
1.75No change
2.05No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Corners Over/Under
4 cornersLineOverUnder
8.5Opening
1.80No change
2.00No change
9.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4Opening
1.93No change
1.88No change
4.5
2.02No change
1.77No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Corners
4 cornersLineMonzaNapoli
1Opening
2.00No change
1.80No change
1.5
1.85No change
1.95No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Cards Over/Under
3 cardsLineOverUnder
4
2.05Opened 1.80 ▲
1.75Opened 2.00 ▼
Asian Cards
3 cardsLineMonzaNapoli
-0.5
2.02No change
1.77No change
0Opening
1.77No change
2.02No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Stats & analysis
Match stats
MonzaNapoli
1Goals4
1Half-time goals1
2Corners2
3Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
18%Monza22%draw60%Napoli
The favourite delivered
Napoli were favourites at 1.57 (60% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards Napoli
The price on Napoli shortened from 1.83 to 1.57 before kick-off (14% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Serie A that day
All Serie A matches →Wednesday, 28 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
28 Oct17:30FT
Venezia0
Inter Milan27.005.001.40
1.403.00
1.612.20
17.00X5.0021.40O 2.51.40U 2.53.00
28 Oct17:30FT
Parma0
Udinese03.003.202.40
2.001.80
1.752.00
13.00X3.2022.40O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
28 Oct17:30FT
AC Milan2
Bologna41.673.605.50
2.001.80
2.001.75
11.67X3.6025.50O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
28 Oct19:45FT
Genoa2
Juventus05.753.401.70
2.501.53
2.201.61
15.75X3.4021.70O 2.52.50U 2.51.53


