Sunday, 18 October 202600:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 1–01 · Velez Sarsfield1.80Opened 1.90 ▼
X · Draw3.60Opened 3.10 ▲
2 · Gimnasia Mendoza4.75Opened 4.50 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 1–0LineVelez SarsfieldGimnasia Mendoza
-0.75
2.02No change
1.77No change
-0.5Opening
1.90No change
1.90No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
1 goalLineOverUnder
0.5
1.07Opened 1.08 ▼
8.50Opened 7.50 ▲
1.5
1.33Opened 1.40 ▼
3.25Opened 2.75 ▲
2.5Main
2.05Opened 2.30 ▼
1.75Opened 1.60 ▲
3.5
3.75Opened 4.33 ▼
1.25Opened 1.20 ▲
4.5
8.00Opened 10.00 ▼
1.08Opened 1.06 ▲
5.5
19.00Opened 21.00 ▼
1.02No change
6.5
34.00Opened 51.00 ▼
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.95Opened 2.00 ▼
No1.80Opened 1.75 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
0.75Opening
1.70No change
2.10No change
1
1.98No change
1.82No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineVelez SarsfieldGimnasia Mendoza
-0.25
1.95Opened 2.05 ▼
1.85Opened 1.75 ▲
Total Corners Over/Under
14 cornersLineOverUnder
9
1.85Opened 1.93 ▼
1.95Opened 1.88 ▲
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4
1.75Opened 1.80 ▼
2.05Opened 2.00 ▲
Asian Corners
14 cornersLineVelez SarsfieldGimnasia Mendoza
-1
1.85No change
1.95No change
Total Cards Over/Under
6 cardsLineOverUnder
5
1.80No change
2.00No change
Asian Cards
6 cardsLineVelez SarsfieldGimnasia Mendoza
1
2.00No change
1.80No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Velez SarsfieldGimnasia Mendoza
1Goals0
0Half-time goals0
12Corners2
4Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
53%Velez Sarsfield27%draw20%Gimnasia Mendoza
The favourite delivered
Velez Sarsfield were favourites at 1.80 (53% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards Velez Sarsfield
The price on Velez Sarsfield shortened from 1.90 to 1.80 before kick-off (5% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Argentina Liga Profesional that day
All Argentina Liga Profesional matches →Sunday, 18 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
18 Oct00:00FT
Atlético Tucumán2
Rosario Central33.253.102.38
2.351.57
1.951.80
13.25X3.1022.38O 2.52.35U 2.51.57
18 Oct18:45FT
Racing Club1
Independiente12.253.003.75
2.401.53
2.001.75
12.25X3.0023.75O 2.52.40U 2.51.53
18 Oct22:00FT
Estudiantes LP1
San Lorenzo21.953.204.50
2.301.60
2.001.75
11.95X3.2024.50O 2.52.30U 2.51.60
18 Oct22:00FT
Estudiantes Rio Cuarto2
Aldosivi12.902.802.80
2.881.40
2.251.57
12.90X2.8022.80O 2.52.88U 2.51.40


