Sunday, 18 October 202616:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 3–11 · Valerenga2.30Opened 2.35 ▼
X · Draw4.00Opened 3.80 ▲
2 · SK Brann2.50Opened 2.55 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 3–1LineValerengaSK Brann
0
1.82No change
1.98No change
Total Goals Over/Under
4 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.01No change
26.00Opened 21.00 ▲
1.5
1.08Opened 1.13 ▼
8.00Opened 6.00 ▲
2.5Main
1.33Opened 1.44 ▼
3.40Opened 2.70 ▲
3.5
1.80Opened 2.00 ▼
1.91Opened 1.73 ▲
4.5
2.75Opened 3.40 ▼
1.40Opened 1.30 ▲
5.5
4.50Opened 6.00 ▼
1.18Opened 1.13 ▲
6.5
10.00Opened 13.00 ▼
1.06Opened 1.04 ▲
7.5
17.00Opened 23.00 ▼
1.02Opened 1.01 ▲
8.5
34.00Opened 51.00 ▼
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.33Opened 1.40 ▼
No3.25Opened 2.75 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–1LineOverUnder
1.25Opening
1.75No change
2.05No change
1.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–1LineValerengaSK Brann
0Refund
1.85No change
1.95No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Total Corners Over/Under
12 cornersLineOverUnder
11.5
1.90No change
1.90No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
5.5
2.05No change
1.75No change
Asian Corners
12 cornersLineValerengaSK Brann
0.5
1.80No change
2.00No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
ValerengaSK Brann
3Goals1
1Half-time goals1
4Corners8
1Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
40%Valerenga23%draw37%SK Brann
The favourite delivered
Valerenga were favourites at 2.30 (40% implied chance) and won.
Head-to-head
Valerenga vs SK Brann: all meetings →July 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
More from Norway Eliteserien that day
All Norway Eliteserien matches →Sunday, 18 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
18 Oct13:30FT
Sarpsborg0
Rosenborg32.253.802.70
1.442.70
1.442.63
12.25X3.8022.70O 2.51.44U 2.52.70
18 Oct16:00FT
Sandefjord0
Lillestrom22.253.752.70
1.502.50
1.442.63
12.25X3.7522.70O 2.51.50U 2.52.50
18 Oct16:00FT
Molde6
IK Start11.335.257.00
1.333.40
1.572.25
11.33X5.2527.00O 2.51.33U 2.53.40
18 Oct18:15FT
Tromso1
KFUM11.444.207.00
1.672.15
1.951.80
11.44X4.2027.00O 2.51.67U 2.52.15


