Sunday, 18 October 202616:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 0–21 · Sandefjord2.25Opened 2.60 ▼
X · Draw3.75Opened 3.60 ▲
2 · Lillestrom2.70Opened 2.38 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 0–2LineSandefjordLillestrom
0
1.77Opened 2.00 ▼
2.02Opened 1.80 ▲
Total Goals Over/Under
2 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.02No change
19.00Opened 17.00 ▲
1.5
1.14Opened 1.17 ▼
5.50Opened 5.00 ▲
2.5Main
1.50Opened 1.57 ▼
2.50Opened 2.35 ▲
3.5
2.20Opened 2.38 ▼
1.61Opened 1.53 ▲
4.5
3.75Opened 4.33 ▼
1.25Opened 1.20 ▲
5.5
7.00Opened 9.00 ▼
1.10Opened 1.07 ▲
6.5
15.00Opened 17.00 ▼
1.03No change
7.5
29.00Opened 34.00 ▼
1.01No change
8.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.44Opened 1.50 ▼
No2.63Opened 2.50 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–2LineOverUnder
1.25
1.85Opened 1.98 ▼
1.95Opened 1.82 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–2LineSandefjordLillestrom
0
1.77Opened 1.98 ▼
2.02Opened 1.82 ▲
Total Corners Over/Under
7 cornersLineOverUnder
10.5
1.80No change
2.00No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
5
1.98No change
1.82No change
Asian Corners
7 cornersLineSandefjordLillestrom
0
1.85No change
1.95No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
SandefjordLillestrom
0Goals2
0Half-time goals2
4Corners3
0Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
41%Sandefjord25%draw34%Lillestrom
Lillestrom won as the outsider
Lillestrom closed at 2.70 (34% implied chance), behind the favourite at 2.25.
The market moved towards Sandefjord
The price on Sandefjord shortened from 2.60 to 2.25 before kick-off (13% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Norway Eliteserien that day
All Norway Eliteserien matches →Sunday, 18 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
18 Oct13:30FT
Sarpsborg0
Rosenborg32.253.802.70
1.442.70
1.442.63
12.25X3.8022.70O 2.51.44U 2.52.70
18 Oct16:00FT
Valerenga3
SK Brann12.304.002.50
1.333.40
1.333.25
12.30X4.0022.50O 2.51.33U 2.53.40
18 Oct16:00FT
Molde6
IK Start11.335.257.00
1.333.40
1.572.25
11.33X5.2527.00O 2.51.33U 2.53.40
18 Oct18:15FT
Tromso1
KFUM11.444.207.00
1.672.15
1.951.80
11.44X4.2027.00O 2.51.67U 2.52.15


