Sunday, 11 October 202617:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 1–11 · Sassuolo4.10Opened 4.50 ▼
X · Draw3.60Opened 3.50 ▲
2 · AC Milan1.85Opened 1.80 ▲
Total Goals Over/Under
2 goalsLineOverUnder
1.5
1.20Opened 1.25 ▼
4.50Opened 4.00 ▲
2.5Main
1.67Opened 1.80 ▼
2.20Opened 2.00 ▲
3.5
2.50Opened 3.20 ▼
1.53Opened 1.36 ▲
4.5
4.50Opened 5.50 ▼
1.20Opened 1.14 ▲
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.57Opened 1.75 ▼
No2.25Opened 2.00 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
1Opening
1.82No change
1.98No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Corners Over/Under
8 cornersLineOverUnder
8Refund
2.00No change
1.80No change
9
1.85No change
1.95No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Stats & analysis
Match stats
SassuoloAC Milan
1Goals1
0Half-time goals0
3Corners5
1Yellow cards4
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
23%Sassuolo26%draw51%AC Milan
It finished level
The draw closed at 3.60, which the market rated as a 26% chance.
The market moved towards Sassuolo
The price on Sassuolo shortened from 4.50 to 4.10 before kick-off (9% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Serie A that day
All Serie A matches →Sunday, 11 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
11 Oct11:30FT
Como0
Roma02.353.502.90
1.612.30
1.502.50
12.35X3.5022.90O 2.51.61U 2.52.30
11 Oct14:00FT
Lazio3
Monza1
1.703.805.00
1.732.10
1.702.05
11.70X3.8025.00O 2.51.73U 2.52.10
11 Oct14:00FT
Lecce1
Bologna24.003.252.00
2.201.67
1.951.80
14.00X3.2522.00O 2.52.20U 2.51.67
11 Oct19:45FT
Cagliari1
Juventus16.503.751.60
2.001.80
2.001.75
16.50X3.7521.60O 2.52.00U 2.51.80


