Saturday, 10 October 202617:30 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 6–01 · RB Leipzig1.61Opened 1.50 ▲
X · Draw4.33Opened 4.50 ▼
2 · Eintracht Frankfurt4.50Opened 5.25 ▼
Total Goals Over/Under
6 goalsLineOverUnder
1.5
1.07Opened 1.08 ▼
9.00Opened 8.00 ▲
2.5Main
1.29Opened 1.30 ▼
3.75Opened 3.50 ▲
3.5
1.67Opened 1.73 ▼
2.20Opened 2.10 ▲
4.5
2.63Opened 2.75 ▼
1.50Opened 1.44 ▲
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.33Opened 1.44 ▼
No3.25Opened 2.63 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 4–0LineOverUnder
1.5
1.80Opened 1.95 ▼
2.00Opened 1.85 ▲
Total Corners Over/Under
9 cornersLineOverUnder
10
1.80Opened 2.00 ▼
2.00Opened 1.80 ▲
Stats & analysis
Match stats
RB LeipzigEintracht Frankfurt
6Goals0
4Half-time goals0
3Corners6
1Yellow cards3
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
58%RB Leipzig22%draw21%Eintracht Frankfurt
The favourite delivered
RB Leipzig were favourites at 1.61 (58% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards Eintracht Frankfurt
The price on Eintracht Frankfurt shortened from 5.25 to 4.50 before kick-off (14% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Bundesliga that day
All Bundesliga matches →Saturday, 10 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
10 Oct14:30FT
Mainz3
Bayer Leverkusen43.103.602.20
1.572.38
1.442.63
13.10X3.6022.20O 2.51.57U 2.52.38
10 Oct14:30FT
TSG Hoffenheim2
Hamburg31.444.756.50
1.363.20
1.532.38
11.44X4.7526.50O 2.51.36U 2.53.20
10 Oct14:30FT
Paderborn0
VfB Stuttgart24.504.501.61
1.303.50
1.402.75
14.50X4.5021.61O 2.51.30U 2.53.50
10 Oct14:30FT
Augsburg2
Bayern Munich213.009.001.14
1.145.50
1.532.38
113.00X9.0021.14O 2.51.14U 2.55.50
10 Oct14:30FT
Union Berlin1
Elversberg02.503.502.70
1.612.30
1.502.50
12.50X3.5022.70O 2.51.61U 2.52.30


