Sunday, 25 October 202613:30 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 2–21 · NEC1.95Opened 2.05 ▼
X · Draw4.00Opened 3.75 ▲
2 · FC Groningen3.40Opened 3.10 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 2–2LineNECFC Groningen
-0.5
1.88No change
1.93No change
-0.25Opening
1.80No change
2.00No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
4 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.01No change
21.00Opened 19.00 ▲
1.5
1.10Opened 1.14 ▼
7.00Opened 5.50 ▲
2.5Main
1.40Opened 1.50 ▼
2.88Opened 2.50 ▲
3.5
1.83Opened 2.20 ▼
1.83Opened 1.61 ▲
4.5
3.00Opened 3.75 ▼
1.36Opened 1.25 ▲
5.5
5.50Opened 7.00 ▼
1.14Opened 1.10 ▲
6.5
11.00Opened 15.00 ▼
1.05Opened 1.03 ▲
7.5
21.00Opened 26.00 ▼
1.01No change
8.5
41.00Opened 51.00 ▼
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.36Opened 1.44 ▼
No3.00Opened 2.63 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–2LineOverUnder
1.25Opening
1.82No change
1.98No change
1.5
2.02No change
1.77No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–2LineNECFC Groningen
-0.25
2.02Opened 2.08 ▼
1.77Opened 1.73 ▲
Total Corners Over/Under
13 cornersLineOverUnder
10
1.85No change
1.95No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.82No change
1.98No change
Asian Corners
13 cornersLineNECFC Groningen
-1.5
1.85No change
1.95No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
NECFC Groningen
2Goals2
0Half-time goals2
11Corners2
0Yellow cards3
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
49%NEC24%draw28%FC Groningen
It finished level
The draw closed at 4.00, which the market rated as a 24% chance.
The market moved towards NEC
The price on NEC shortened from 2.05 to 1.95 before kick-off (5% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
Head-to-head
NEC vs FC Groningen: all meetings →May 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
More from Netherlands Eredivisie that day
All Netherlands Eredivisie matches →Sunday, 25 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
25 Oct11:15FT
Fortuna Sittard1
Excelsior02.803.402.45
1.802.00
1.612.20
12.80X3.4022.45O 2.51.80U 2.52.00
25 Oct13:30FT
PSV1
Feyenoord11.954.203.20
1.303.50
1.303.40
11.95X4.2023.20O 2.51.30U 2.53.50
25 Oct15:45FT
Sparta Rotterdam1
Ajax25.754.751.50
1.363.10
1.502.50
15.75X4.7521.50O 2.51.36U 2.53.10
25 Oct19:00FT
AZ0
FC Twente22.303.802.80
1.502.50
1.442.63
12.30X3.8022.80O 2.51.50U 2.52.50


