Saturday, 9 May 202620:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 1–11 · Motherwell2.70Opened 2.50 ▲
X · Draw3.50Opened 3.40 ▲
2 · Hearts2.50Opened 2.55 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 1–1LineMotherwellHearts
0Refund
2.00Opened 1.90 ▲
1.85Opened 1.95 ▼
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Total Goals Over/Under
2 goalsLineOverUnder
2.5Main
1.93Opened 1.88 ▲
1.93Opened 1.98 ▼
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.70No change
No2.05No change
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–1LineOverUnder
1
1.88Opened 1.80 ▲
1.93Opened 2.00 ▼
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–1LineMotherwellHearts
0Refund
1.95Opened 1.88 ▲
1.85Opened 1.93 ▼
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Total Corners Over/Under
8 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.93No change
1.88No change
10Opening
1.98No change
1.82No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
2.02Opened 1.90 ▲
1.77Opened 1.90 ▼
Asian Corners
8 cornersLineMotherwellHearts
-0.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
0.5Opening
1.80No change
2.00No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Cards Over/Under
4 cardsLineOverUnder
4Refund
1.80No change
2.00No change
4.5
1.80No change
2.00No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Cards
4 cardsLineMotherwellHearts
0Opening
2.00No change
1.80No change
1
1.90No change
1.90No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Stats & analysis
Match stats
MotherwellHearts
1Goals1
1Half-time goals1
2Corners6
1Yellow cards3
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
35%Motherwell27%draw38%Hearts
It finished level
The draw closed at 3.50, which the market rated as a 27% chance.
Head-to-head
Motherwell vs Hearts: all meetings →October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
April 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
More from Scotland Premiership that day
All Scotland Premiership matches →Saturday, 9 May 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
9 May15:00FT
Falkirk1
Hibernian32.053.503.50
1.852.00
1.672.10
12.05X3.5023.50O 2.51.85U 2.52.00
9 May15:00FT
Dundee3
Livingston01.804.004.00
––
1.752.00
11.80X4.0024.00O 2.5–U 2.5–
9 May15:00FT
Aberdeen2
Dundee Utd02.153.303.30
1.901.95
1.702.05
12.15X3.3023.30O 2.51.90U 2.51.95
9 May15:00FT
St Mirren0
Kilmarnock32.003.403.60
2.051.80
1.752.00
12.00X3.4023.60O 2.52.05U 2.51.80


