Saturday, 9 May 202615:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 3–01 · Dundee1.80Opened 1.56 ▲
X · Draw4.00Opened 4.10 ▼
2 · Livingston4.00Opened 5.00 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 3–0LineDundeeLivingston
-0.75
2.05Opened 1.80 ▲
1.80Opened 2.05 ▼
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.75Opened 1.80 ▼
No2.00Opened 1.95 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–0LineOverUnder
1Refund
1.73No change
2.08No change
1.25Opening
2.05No change
1.75No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–0LineDundeeLivingston
-0.25
1.90Opened 1.82 ▲
1.90Opened 1.98 ▼
Total Corners Over/Under
12 cornersLineOverUnder
10.5
2.00No change
1.80No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.75No change
2.05No change
Asian Corners
12 cornersLineDundeeLivingston
-1.5
1.85No change
1.95No change
Total Cards Over/Under
2 cardsLineOverUnder
3.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
4Opening
2.05No change
1.75No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Cards
2 cardsLineDundeeLivingston
0Refund
1.90No change
1.90No change
0.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Stats & analysis
Match stats
DundeeLivingston
3Goals0
1Half-time goals0
7Corners5
1Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
53%Dundee24%draw24%Livingston
The favourite delivered
Dundee were favourites at 1.80 (53% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards Livingston
The price on Livingston shortened from 5.00 to 4.00 before kick-off (20% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Scotland Premiership that day
All Scotland Premiership matches →Saturday, 9 May 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
9 May15:00FT
Falkirk1
Hibernian32.053.503.50
1.852.00
1.672.10
12.05X3.5023.50O 2.51.85U 2.52.00
9 May15:00FT
Aberdeen2
Dundee Utd02.153.303.30
1.901.95
1.702.05
12.15X3.3023.30O 2.51.90U 2.51.95
9 May15:00FT
St Mirren0
Kilmarnock32.003.403.60
2.051.80
1.752.00
12.00X3.4023.60O 2.52.05U 2.51.80
9 May20:00FT
Motherwell1
Hearts12.703.502.50
1.931.93
1.702.05
12.70X3.5022.50O 2.51.93U 2.51.93


