Saturday, 11 April 202615:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 3–11 · Hearts1.95Opened 1.85 ▲
X · Draw3.40Opened 3.50 ▼
2 · Motherwell4.10Opened 4.00 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 3–1LineHeartsMotherwell
-0.5
1.98No change
1.88No change
-0.25Opening
1.82No change
2.02No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
4 goalsLineOverUnder
2.5Main
1.95Opened 1.98 ▼
1.90Opened 1.88 ▲
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.75Opened 1.80 ▼
No2.00Opened 1.95 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
1
1.85No change
1.95No change
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineHeartsMotherwell
-0.25
2.08Opened 2.00 ▲
1.73Opened 1.80 ▼
Total Corners Over/Under
10 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.82No change
1.98No change
10.5Opening
1.98No change
1.82No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.98Opened 1.75 ▲
1.82Opened 2.05 ▼
Total Cards Over/Under
3 cardsLineOverUnder
4.5
1.80No change
2.00No change
Asian Cards
3 cardsLineHeartsMotherwell
0
1.73Opened 1.85 ▼
2.08Opened 1.95 ▲
Stats & analysis
Match stats
HeartsMotherwell
3Goals1
0Half-time goals0
6Corners4
1Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
49%Hearts28%draw23%Motherwell
The favourite delivered
Hearts were favourites at 1.95 (49% implied chance) and won.
Head-to-head
Hearts vs Motherwell: all meetings →October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
May 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
More from Scotland Premiership that day
All Scotland Premiership matches →Saturday, 11 April 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
11 Apr15:00FT
Celtic1
St Mirren01.295.509.00
––
1.801.95
11.29X5.5029.00O 2.5–U 2.5–
11 Apr15:00FT
Dundee Utd3
Livingston21.673.905.00
1.852.00
1.702.05
11.67X3.9025.00O 2.51.85U 2.52.00
11 Apr15:00FT
Kilmarnock2
Dundee22.203.403.20
1.881.98
1.702.05
12.20X3.4023.20O 2.51.88U 2.51.98
11 Apr15:00FT
Aberdeen2
Hibernian03.203.402.20
1.951.90
1.702.05
13.20X3.4022.20O 2.51.95U 2.51.90


