Wednesday, 21 October 202611:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 2–11 · Kawasaki Frontale3.20Opened 2.25 ▲
X · Draw3.50Opened 3.40 ▲
2 · Vissel Kobe2.15Opened 2.75 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 2–1LineKawasaki FrontaleVissel Kobe
-0.25Opening
2.02No change
1.77No change
0.25
1.98No change
1.82No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
3 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.03No change
15.00No change
1.5
1.17Opened 1.18 ▼
5.00Opened 4.50 ▲
2.5Main
1.60Opened 1.65 ▼
2.30Opened 2.20 ▲
3.5
2.50No change
1.50No change
4.5
4.50No change
1.18No change
5.5
9.00Opened 10.00 ▼
1.07Opened 1.06 ▲
6.5
19.00No change
1.02No change
7.5
34.00Opened 41.00 ▼
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.57Opened 1.53 ▲
No2.25Opened 2.38 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
1.25
1.98Opened 2.02 ▼
1.82Opened 1.77 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineKawasaki FrontaleVissel Kobe
0Refund
1.77No change
2.02No change
0.25
1.68No change
2.15No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Corners Over/Under
6 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
2.00No change
1.80No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
2.08No change
1.73No change
Asian Corners
6 cornersLineKawasaki FrontaleVissel Kobe
0
1.82No change
1.98No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Kawasaki FrontaleVissel Kobe
2Goals1
0Half-time goals0
4Corners2
1Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
29%Kawasaki Frontale27%draw44%Vissel Kobe
Kawasaki Frontale won as the outsider
Kawasaki Frontale closed at 3.20 (29% implied chance), behind the favourite at 2.15.
The market moved towards Vissel Kobe
The price on Vissel Kobe shortened from 2.75 to 2.15 before kick-off (22% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Japan J-League that day
All Japan J-League matches →Wednesday, 21 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
21 Oct11:00FT
FC Tokyo0
Kashiwa Reysol01.733.904.33
1.672.15
1.672.10
11.73X3.9024.33O 2.51.67U 2.52.15
21 Oct11:00FT
Fagiano Okayama2
Mito Hollyhock01.603.706.00
2.151.67
2.201.61
11.60X3.7026.00O 2.52.15U 2.51.67
21 Oct11:00FT
Avispa Fukuoka1
Gamba Osaka22.633.102.75
2.151.67
1.801.95
12.63X3.1022.75O 2.52.15U 2.51.67
21 Oct11:00FT
Nagoya Grampus1
Cerezo Osaka12.253.503.00
1.652.20
1.572.25
12.25X3.5023.00O 2.51.65U 2.52.20
21 Oct11:00FT
V-Varen Nagasaki4
Sanfrecce Hiroshima06.255.001.42
1.572.35
1.801.95
16.25X5.0021.42O 2.51.57U 2.52.35
21 Oct11:00FT
Yokohama F-Marinos2
Tokyo Verdy21.903.404.10
2.251.61
2.051.70
11.90X3.4024.10O 2.52.25U 2.51.61
21 Oct11:00FT
Kyoto Sanga FC2
Kashima Antlers24.203.601.80
1.901.90
1.801.95
14.20X3.6021.80O 2.51.90U 2.51.90
21 Oct11:00FT
Shimizu S-Pulse0
Machida Zelvia54.503.101.91
2.501.50
2.201.61
14.50X3.1021.91O 2.52.50U 2.51.50
21 Oct11:30FT
Urawa Red Diamonds3
JEF Utd Chiba21.484.336.00
1.612.25
1.752.00
11.48X4.3326.00O 2.51.61U 2.52.25


