Wednesday, 21 October 202611:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 0–51 · Shimizu S-Pulse4.50Opened 3.30 ▲
X · Draw3.10Opened 3.20 ▼
2 · Machida Zelvia1.91Opened 2.05 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 0–5LineShimizu S-PulseMachida Zelvia
0.25Opening
1.95No change
1.85No change
0.5
1.85No change
1.95No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
5 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.10Opened 1.07 ▲
7.00Opened 9.00 ▼
1.5
1.44Opened 1.33 ▲
2.63Opened 3.25 ▼
2.5Main
2.50Opened 2.10 ▲
1.50Opened 1.70 ▼
3.5
5.00Opened 3.75 ▲
1.17Opened 1.25 ▼
4.5
11.00Opened 8.00 ▲
1.05Opened 1.08 ▼
5.5
23.00Opened 19.00 ▲
1.01Opened 1.02 ▼
6.5
51.00Opened 41.00 ▲
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes2.20Opened 1.91 ▲
No1.61Opened 1.91 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–1LineOverUnder
0.75
1.77No change
2.02No change
1Refund
2.00No change
1.80No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–1LineShimizu S-PulseMachida Zelvia
0.25
1.73Opened 1.63 ▲
2.08Opened 2.25 ▼
Total Corners Over/Under
9 cornersLineOverUnder
9Refund
1.95Opened 2.02 ▼
1.85Opened 1.77 ▲
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4
1.82Opened 1.90 ▼
1.98Opened 1.90 ▲
Asian Corners
9 cornersLineShimizu S-PulseMachida Zelvia
0.5
1.90No change
1.90No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Shimizu S-PulseMachida Zelvia
0Goals5
0Half-time goals1
4Corners5
2Yellow cards0
1Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
21%Shimizu S-Pulse30%draw49%Machida Zelvia
The favourite delivered
Machida Zelvia were favourites at 1.91 (49% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards Machida Zelvia
The price on Machida Zelvia shortened from 2.05 to 1.91 before kick-off (7% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Japan J-League that day
All Japan J-League matches →Wednesday, 21 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
21 Oct11:00FT
FC Tokyo0
Kashiwa Reysol01.733.904.33
1.672.15
1.672.10
11.73X3.9024.33O 2.51.67U 2.52.15
21 Oct11:00FT
Fagiano Okayama2
Mito Hollyhock01.603.706.00
2.151.67
2.201.61
11.60X3.7026.00O 2.52.15U 2.51.67
21 Oct11:00FT
Avispa Fukuoka1
Gamba Osaka22.633.102.75
2.151.67
1.801.95
12.63X3.1022.75O 2.52.15U 2.51.67
21 Oct11:00FT
Nagoya Grampus1
Cerezo Osaka12.253.503.00
1.652.20
1.572.25
12.25X3.5023.00O 2.51.65U 2.52.20
21 Oct11:00FT
Kawasaki Frontale2
Vissel Kobe13.203.502.15
1.602.30
1.572.25
13.20X3.5022.15O 2.51.60U 2.52.30
21 Oct11:00FT
V-Varen Nagasaki4
Sanfrecce Hiroshima06.255.001.42
1.572.35
1.801.95
16.25X5.0021.42O 2.51.57U 2.52.35
21 Oct11:00FT
Yokohama F-Marinos2
Tokyo Verdy21.903.404.10
2.251.61
2.051.70
11.90X3.4024.10O 2.52.25U 2.51.61
21 Oct11:00FT
Kyoto Sanga FC2
Kashima Antlers24.203.601.80
1.901.90
1.801.95
14.20X3.6021.80O 2.51.90U 2.51.90
21 Oct11:30FT
Urawa Red Diamonds3
JEF Utd Chiba21.484.336.00
1.612.25
1.752.00
11.48X4.3326.00O 2.51.61U 2.52.25


