Saturday, 17 October 202617:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 0–21 · Hapoel Haifa1.73Opened 1.60 ▲
X · Draw3.70Opened 3.75 ▼
2 · Hapoel Ramat Gan3.60Opened 4.33 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 0–2LineHapoel HaifaHapoel Ramat Gan
-0.75
2.00Opened 1.80 ▲
1.80Opened 2.00 ▼
Total Goals Over/Under
2 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.02No change
17.00Opened 15.00 ▲
1.5
1.14Opened 1.18 ▼
5.50Opened 4.50 ▲
2.5Main
1.53Opened 1.60 ▼
2.40Opened 2.30 ▲
3.5
2.25Opened 2.50 ▼
1.57Opened 1.50 ▲
4.5
4.00Opened 4.33 ▼
1.22Opened 1.20 ▲
5.5
8.00Opened 9.00 ▼
1.08Opened 1.07 ▲
6.5
17.00Opened 19.00 ▼
1.02No change
7.5
29.00Opened 34.00 ▼
1.01No change
8.5Opening
51.00No change
1.00No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.50Opened 1.61 ▼
No2.50Opened 2.20 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
1.25
1.90Opened 1.98 ▼
1.90Opened 1.82 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineHapoel HaifaHapoel Ramat Gan
-0.25
1.90Opened 1.77 ▲
1.90Opened 2.02 ▼
Total Corners Over/Under
4 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.90No change
1.90No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
2.00No change
1.80No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Hapoel HaifaHapoel Ramat Gan
0Goals2
0Half-time goals0
4Corners0
2Yellow cards3
1Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
51%Hapoel Haifa24%draw25%Hapoel Ramat Gan
Upset
Hapoel Ramat Gan won at 3.60. The market gave them only a 25% chance.
The market moved towards Hapoel Ramat Gan
The price on Hapoel Ramat Gan shortened from 4.33 to 3.60 before kick-off (17% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Israel Premier League that day
All Israel Premier League matches →Saturday, 17 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
17 Oct16:45FT
Hapoel Tel Aviv1
Ironi Tiberias01.225.509.50
1.572.35
2.101.67
11.22X5.5029.50O 2.51.57U 2.52.35
17 Oct17:15FT
Bnei Sakhnin2
Hapoel Petah Tikva02.403.002.70
2.351.57
1.911.80
12.40X3.0022.70O 2.52.35U 2.51.57
17 Oct17:15FT
Maccabi Netanya1
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona01.733.503.90
1.672.15
1.612.20
11.73X3.5023.90O 2.51.67U 2.52.15
17 Oct17:30FT
Maccabi Petah Tikva1
Maccabi Haifa25.004.201.45
1.402.88
1.502.50
15.00X4.2021.45O 2.51.40U 2.52.88


