Saturday, 17 October 202617:15 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 2–01 · Bnei Sakhnin2.40Opened 2.63 ▼
X · Draw3.00Opened 3.10 ▼
2 · Hapoel Petah Tikva2.70Opened 2.40 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 2–0LineBnei SakhninHapoel Petah Tikva
-0.25
2.02No change
1.77No change
0Opening
2.00No change
1.80No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
2 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.08Opened 1.07 ▲
8.00Opened 8.50 ▼
1.5
1.44Opened 1.36 ▲
2.63Opened 3.00 ▼
2.5Main
2.35Opened 2.10 ▲
1.57Opened 1.70 ▼
3.5
4.50Opened 3.75 ▲
1.18Opened 1.25 ▼
4.5
11.00Opened 8.00 ▲
1.05Opened 1.08 ▼
5.5
23.00Opened 19.00 ▲
1.01Opened 1.02 ▼
6.5
51.00Opened 41.00 ▲
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.91Opened 1.83 ▲
No1.80Opened 1.83 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–0LineOverUnder
0.75
1.75No change
2.05No change
1Refund
2.05No change
1.75No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–0LineBnei SakhninHapoel Petah Tikva
0
1.73Opened 1.98 ▼
2.08Opened 1.82 ▲
Total Corners Over/Under
14 cornersLineOverUnder
8.5
1.95Opened 1.80 ▲
1.85Opened 2.00 ▼
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4
2.05Opened 1.95 ▲
1.75Opened 1.85 ▼
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Bnei SakhninHapoel Petah Tikva
2Goals0
1Half-time goals0
3Corners11
2Yellow cards6
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
37%Bnei Sakhnin30%draw33%Hapoel Petah Tikva
The favourite delivered
Bnei Sakhnin were favourites at 2.40 (37% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards Bnei Sakhnin
The price on Bnei Sakhnin shortened from 2.63 to 2.40 before kick-off (9% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Israel Premier League that day
All Israel Premier League matches →Saturday, 17 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
17 Oct16:45FT
Hapoel Tel Aviv1
Ironi Tiberias01.225.509.50
1.572.35
2.101.67
11.22X5.5029.50O 2.51.57U 2.52.35
17 Oct17:00FT
Hapoel Haifa0
Hapoel Ramat Gan21.733.703.60
1.532.40
1.502.50
11.73X3.7023.60O 2.51.53U 2.52.40
17 Oct17:15FT
Maccabi Netanya1
Hapoel Ironi Kiryat Shmona01.733.503.90
1.672.15
1.612.20
11.73X3.5023.90O 2.51.67U 2.52.15
17 Oct17:30FT
Maccabi Petah Tikva1
Maccabi Haifa25.004.201.45
1.402.88
1.502.50
15.00X4.2021.45O 2.51.40U 2.52.88


