Sunday, 25 October 202617:30 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 4–01 · Gent2.45Opened 2.40 ▲
X · Draw3.20Opened 3.25 ▼
2 · Anderlecht2.70Opened 2.75 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 4–0LineGentAnderlecht
0
1.80Opened 1.77 ▲
2.00Opened 2.02 ▼
Total Goals Over/Under
4 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.06No change
10.00No change
1.5
1.33Opened 1.30 ▲
3.25Opened 3.40 ▼
2.5Main
2.05No change
1.75No change
3.5
3.75Opened 3.50 ▲
1.25Opened 1.29 ▼
4.5
8.00Opened 7.00 ▲
1.08Opened 1.10 ▼
5.5
17.00No change
1.02No change
6.5
34.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.80No change
No1.95No change
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–0LineOverUnder
1Refund
2.00Opened 1.98 ▲
1.80Opened 1.82 ▼
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–0LineGentAnderlecht
0
1.82Opened 1.80 ▲
1.98Opened 2.00 ▼
Total Corners Over/Under
7 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.85No change
1.95No change
10Opening
2.02No change
1.77No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
2.00Opened 1.95 ▲
1.80Opened 1.85 ▼
Asian Corners
7 cornersLineGentAnderlecht
0
1.85Opened 1.88 ▼
1.95Opened 1.93 ▲
Stats & analysis
Match stats
GentAnderlecht
4Goals0
1Half-time goals0
2Corners5
2Yellow cards4
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
37%Gent29%draw34%Anderlecht
The favourite delivered
Gent were favourites at 2.45 (37% implied chance) and won.
Head-to-head
Gent vs Anderlecht: all meetings →May 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
More from Belgium First Division A that day
All Belgium First Division A matches →Sunday, 25 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
25 Oct12:30FT
Genk2
Standard Liege11.653.804.50
1.612.25
1.612.20
11.65X3.8024.50O 2.51.61U 2.52.25
25 Oct15:00FT
Club Brugge3
Sint-Truidense21.275.757.00
1.254.00
1.502.50
11.27X5.7527.00O 2.51.25U 2.54.00
25 Oct18:15FT
Union Saint Gilloise5
Cercle Brugge21.305.008.00
1.502.50
1.801.95
11.30X5.0028.00O 2.51.50U 2.52.50


