Sunday, 25 October 202618:15 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 5–21 · Union Saint Gilloise1.30Opened 1.27 ▲
X · Draw5.00Opened 5.25 ▼
2 · Cercle Brugge8.00Opened 9.00 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 5–2LineUnion Saint GilloiseCercle Brugge
-1.75Opening
1.98No change
1.82No change
-1.5
1.93No change
1.88No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
7 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.02Opened 1.01 ▲
17.00Opened 21.00 ▼
1.5
1.14Opened 1.13 ▲
5.50Opened 6.00 ▼
2.5Main
1.50Opened 1.44 ▲
2.50Opened 2.70 ▼
3.5
2.25Opened 2.10 ▲
1.57Opened 1.67 ▼
4.5
3.75Opened 3.50 ▲
1.25Opened 1.29 ▼
5.5
8.00Opened 6.50 ▲
1.08Opened 1.11 ▼
6.5
15.00Opened 13.00 ▲
1.03Opened 1.04 ▼
7.5
29.00Opened 26.00 ▲
1.01No change
8.5Opening
51.00No change
1.00No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.80Opened 1.75 ▲
No1.95Opened 2.00 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–1LineOverUnder
1.25
1.85Opened 1.77 ▲
1.95Opened 2.02 ▼
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–1LineUnion Saint GilloiseCercle Brugge
-0.75Opening
1.95No change
1.85No change
-0.5
1.75No change
2.05No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Corners Over/Under
14 cornersLineOverUnder
10
1.90No change
1.90No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.77No change
2.02No change
Asian Corners
14 cornersLineUnion Saint GilloiseCercle Brugge
-4
2.00No change
1.80No change
-3.5Opening
1.80No change
2.00No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Union Saint GilloiseCercle Brugge
5Goals2
0Half-time goals1
13Corners1
1Yellow cards3
0Red cards1
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
70%Union Saint Gilloise18%draw11%Cercle Brugge
The favourite delivered
Union Saint Gilloise were favourites at 1.30 (70% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards Cercle Brugge
The price on Cercle Brugge shortened from 9.00 to 8.00 before kick-off (11% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Belgium First Division A that day
All Belgium First Division A matches →Sunday, 25 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo








