Sunday, 25 October 202619:45 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 0–21 · Udinese4.75Opened 4.33 ▲
X · Draw3.70Opened 3.50 ▲
2 · AC Milan1.73Opened 1.80 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 0–2LineUdineseAC Milan
0.5Opening
2.02No change
1.82No change
0.75
1.88No change
1.98No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
2 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.06No change
10.00No change
1.5
1.29No change
3.75No change
2.5Main
1.91No change
1.91No change
3.5
3.20Opened 3.40 ▼
1.36Opened 1.33 ▲
4.5
6.00No change
1.13No change
5.5
13.00No change
1.04No change
6.5
23.00Opened 26.00 ▼
1.01No change
7.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.80No change
No1.95No change
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–1LineOverUnder
1Refund
1.80Opened 1.82 ▼
2.00Opened 1.98 ▲
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–1LineUdineseAC Milan
0.25
1.93Opened 1.85 ▲
1.88Opened 1.95 ▼
Total Corners Over/Under
9 cornersLineOverUnder
9Refund
2.00No change
1.80No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4
1.85No change
1.95No change
Asian Corners
9 cornersLineUdineseAC Milan
0.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
Total Cards Over/Under
3 cardsLineOverUnder
3.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
4Opening
1.90No change
1.90No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Cards
3 cardsLineUdineseAC Milan
-0.5
2.08Opened 1.93 ▲
1.73Opened 1.88 ▼
Stats & analysis
Match stats
UdineseAC Milan
0Goals2
0Half-time goals1
5Corners4
1Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
20%Udinese26%draw55%AC Milan
The favourite delivered
AC Milan were favourites at 1.73 (55% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards AC Milan
The price on AC Milan shortened from 1.80 to 1.73 before kick-off (4% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Serie A that day
All Serie A matches →Sunday, 25 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
25 Oct11:30FT
Inter Milan2
Fiorentina11.385.256.50
1.363.20
1.532.38
11.38X5.2526.50O 2.51.36U 2.53.20
25 Oct14:00FT
Atalanta4
Frosinone41.914.333.30
1.333.40
1.333.25
11.91X4.3323.30O 2.51.33U 2.53.40
25 Oct14:00FT
Genoa1
Venezia02.053.503.50
1.911.91
1.702.05
12.05X3.5023.50O 2.51.91U 2.51.91
25 Oct17:00FT
Lecce0
Juventus27.004.201.48
1.802.00
1.951.80
17.00X4.2021.48O 2.51.80U 2.52.00


