Sunday, 25 October 202617:00 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 0–21 · Lecce7.00Opened 8.00 ▼
X · Draw4.20No change
2 · Juventus1.48Opened 1.42 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 0–2LineLecceJuventus
1
1.95No change
1.90No change
1.25Opening
1.82No change
2.02No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
2 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.05No change
11.00No change
1.5
1.25Opened 1.29 ▼
4.00Opened 3.75 ▲
2.5Main
1.80Opened 1.91 ▼
2.00Opened 1.91 ▲
3.5
3.20No change
1.36No change
4.5
5.50Opened 6.00 ▼
1.14Opened 1.13 ▲
5.5
11.00Opened 13.00 ▼
1.05Opened 1.04 ▲
6.5
23.00Opened 26.00 ▼
1.01No change
7.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.95Opened 2.05 ▼
No1.80Opened 1.70 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–2LineOverUnder
1
1.75Opened 1.80 ▼
2.05Opened 2.00 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–2LineLecceJuventus
0.5
1.75Opened 1.82 ▼
2.05Opened 1.98 ▲
Total Corners Over/Under
8 cornersLineOverUnder
9Opening
1.90No change
1.90No change
9.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4Opening
1.75No change
2.05No change
4.5
2.00No change
1.80No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Corners
8 cornersLineLecceJuventus
2.5
1.80Opened 1.82 ▼
2.00Opened 1.98 ▲
Total Cards Over/Under
2 cardsLineOverUnder
3.5
1.77No change
2.02No change
Asian Cards
2 cardsLineLecceJuventus
-0.5
1.90No change
1.90No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
LecceJuventus
0Goals2
0Half-time goals2
5Corners3
1Yellow cards0
1Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
14%Lecce23%draw64%Juventus
The favourite delivered
Juventus were favourites at 1.48 (64% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards Lecce
The price on Lecce shortened from 8.00 to 7.00 before kick-off (13% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Serie A that day
All Serie A matches →Sunday, 25 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
25 Oct11:30FT
Inter Milan2
Fiorentina11.385.256.50
1.363.20
1.532.38
11.38X5.2526.50O 2.51.36U 2.53.20
25 Oct14:00FT
Atalanta4
Frosinone41.914.333.30
1.333.40
1.333.25
11.91X4.3323.30O 2.51.33U 2.53.40
25 Oct14:00FT
Genoa1
Venezia02.053.503.50
1.911.91
1.702.05
12.05X3.5023.50O 2.51.91U 2.51.91
25 Oct19:45FT
Udinese0
AC Milan24.753.701.73
1.911.91
1.801.95
14.75X3.7021.73O 2.51.91U 2.51.91


