Sunday, 25 October 202616:15 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 3–01 · Rennes1.80Opened 1.70 ▲
X · Draw4.20Opened 4.00 ▲
2 · Strasbourg4.00Opened 4.20 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 3–0LineRennesStrasbourg
-0.75Opening
1.93No change
1.93No change
-0.5
1.82No change
2.02No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
3 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.02No change
19.00Opened 21.00 ▼
1.5
1.17Opened 1.14 ▲
5.00Opened 5.50 ▼
2.5Main
1.53Opened 1.44 ▲
2.50Opened 2.75 ▼
3.5
2.38Opened 2.10 ▲
1.57Opened 1.73 ▼
4.5
4.00Opened 3.50 ▲
1.25Opened 1.30 ▼
5.5
8.00Opened 6.00 ▲
1.08Opened 1.13 ▼
6.5
15.00Opened 13.00 ▲
1.03Opened 1.04 ▼
7.5
29.00Opened 23.00 ▲
1.01No change
8.5Opening
51.00No change
1.00No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.57Opened 1.50 ▲
No2.25Opened 2.50 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 2–0LineOverUnder
1.25
1.90Opened 1.82 ▲
1.90Opened 1.98 ▼
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 2–0LineRennesStrasbourg
-0.25
1.93Opened 1.82 ▲
1.88Opened 1.98 ▼
Total Corners Over/Under
6 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.82No change
1.98No change
10Opening
2.00No change
1.80No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.95Opened 1.90 ▲
1.85Opened 1.90 ▼
Asian Corners
6 cornersLineRennesStrasbourg
-2.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
Total Cards Over/Under
4 cardsLineOverUnder
3.5
1.75No change
2.05No change
4Refund
1.98No change
1.82No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Cards
4 cardsLineRennesStrasbourg
0.5
1.90Opened 1.95 ▼
1.90Opened 1.85 ▲
Stats & analysis
Match stats
RennesStrasbourg
3Goals0
2Half-time goals0
2Corners4
1Yellow cards3
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
53%Rennes23%draw24%Strasbourg
The favourite delivered
Rennes were favourites at 1.80 (53% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards Strasbourg
The price on Strasbourg shortened from 4.20 to 4.00 before kick-off (5% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Ligue 1 that day
All Ligue 1 matches →Sunday, 25 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
25 Oct14:00FT
Monaco1
Lille11.853.604.33
1.732.10
1.672.10
11.85X3.6024.33O 2.51.73U 2.52.10
25 Oct16:15FT
Marseille4
Le Havre31.445.006.00
1.442.75
1.612.20
11.44X5.0026.00O 2.51.44U 2.52.75
25 Oct16:15FT
Toulouse0
Troyes01.604.005.75
1.612.30
1.672.10
11.60X4.0025.75O 2.51.61U 2.52.30
25 Oct16:15FT
Auxerre1
Le Mans12.053.603.40
1.732.10
1.612.20
12.05X3.6023.40O 2.51.73U 2.52.10
25 Oct16:15FT
Angers0
Lorient03.203.402.25
2.001.80
1.752.00
13.20X3.4022.25O 2.52.00U 2.51.80


