Sunday, 25 October 202616:15 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 0–01 · Angers3.20Opened 2.50 ▲
X · Draw3.40Opened 3.20 ▲
2 · Lorient2.25Opened 2.75 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 0–0LineAngersLorient
0Refund
1.82No change
2.02No change
0.25
1.88No change
1.98No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
0 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.06No change
10.00Opened 9.50 ▲
1.5
1.30Opened 1.33 ▼
3.50Opened 3.40 ▲
2.5Main
2.00Opened 2.10 ▼
1.80Opened 1.73 ▲
3.5
3.40Opened 3.75 ▼
1.33Opened 1.29 ▲
4.5
6.50Opened 7.00 ▼
1.11Opened 1.10 ▲
5.5
13.00Opened 15.00 ▼
1.04Opened 1.03 ▲
6.5
26.00Opened 29.00 ▼
1.01No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.75Opened 1.80 ▼
No2.00Opened 1.95 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
1
1.90Opened 2.05 ▼
1.90Opened 1.75 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineAngersLorient
0Refund
2.10Opened 1.82 ▲
1.70Opened 1.98 ▼
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Total Corners Over/Under
13 cornersLineOverUnder
9
1.82No change
1.98No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4
1.77No change
2.02No change
Asian Corners
13 cornersLineAngersLorient
-0.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
Total Cards Over/Under
2 cardsLineOverUnder
3.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
Asian Cards
2 cardsLineAngersLorient
-0.5
1.90No change
1.90No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
AngersLorient
0Goals0
0Half-time goals0
6Corners7
1Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
30%Angers28%draw42%Lorient
It finished level
The draw closed at 3.40, which the market rated as a 28% chance.
The market moved towards Lorient
The price on Lorient shortened from 2.75 to 2.25 before kick-off (18% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Ligue 1 that day
All Ligue 1 matches →Sunday, 25 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
25 Oct14:00FT
Monaco1
Lille11.853.604.33
1.732.10
1.672.10
11.85X3.6024.33O 2.51.73U 2.52.10
25 Oct16:15FT
Rennes3
Strasbourg01.804.204.00
1.532.50
1.572.25
11.80X4.2024.00O 2.51.53U 2.52.50
25 Oct16:15FT
Marseille4
Le Havre31.445.006.00
1.442.75
1.612.20
11.44X5.0026.00O 2.51.44U 2.52.75
25 Oct16:15FT
Toulouse0
Troyes01.604.005.75
1.612.30
1.672.10
11.60X4.0025.75O 2.51.61U 2.52.30
25 Oct16:15FT
Auxerre1
Le Mans12.053.603.40
1.732.10
1.612.20
12.05X3.6023.40O 2.51.73U 2.52.10


