Sunday, 18 October 202615:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 2–11 · Paide Linnameeskond1.73Opened 1.55 ▲
X · Draw3.80Opened 4.10 ▼
2 · JK Trans Narva3.60Opened 4.33 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 2–1LinePaide LinnameeskondJK Trans Narva
-1Refund
1.98No change
1.82No change
-0.75
2.00No change
1.80No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
3 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.00No change
17.00No change
1.5
1.17No change
4.50No change
2.5Main
1.60Opened 1.57 ▲
2.30Opened 2.35 ▼
3.5
2.38No change
1.53No change
4.5
4.33Opened 4.00 ▲
1.20Opened 1.22 ▼
5.5
7.50Opened 7.00 ▲
1.07Opened 1.08 ▼
6.5
10.50No change
1.02No change
7.5
17.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.61Opened 1.67 ▼
No2.20Opened 2.10 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–0LineOverUnder
1.25
1.98Opened 1.95 ▲
1.82Opened 1.85 ▼
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–0LinePaide LinnameeskondJK Trans Narva
-0.25
1.90Opened 1.73 ▲
1.90Opened 2.08 ▼
Total Corners Over/Under
10 cornersLineOverUnder
10Refund
1.98No change
1.82No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.88Opened 1.85 ▲
1.93Opened 1.95 ▼
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Paide LinnameeskondJK Trans Narva
2Goals1
1Half-time goals0
7Corners3
2Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
52%Paide Linnameeskond23%draw25%JK Trans Narva
The favourite delivered
Paide Linnameeskond were favourites at 1.73 (52% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards JK Trans Narva
The price on JK Trans Narva shortened from 4.33 to 3.60 before kick-off (17% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
August 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
May 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
More from Estonia Meistriliiga that day
All Estonia Meistriliiga matches →Sunday, 18 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
18 Oct12:30FT
Harju JK Laagri2
Parnu JK Vaprus01.903.603.25
1.572.35
1.532.38
11.90X3.6023.25O 2.51.57U 2.52.35
18 Oct14:00FT
FC Kuressaare0
FC Levadia Tallinn28.505.251.27
1.442.63
1.831.83
18.50X5.2521.27O 2.51.44U 2.52.63
18 Oct17:00FT
FC Flora Tallinn2
JK Tammeka Tartu01.534.104.33
1.442.63
1.532.38
11.53X4.1024.33O 2.51.44U 2.52.63


