Sunday, 18 October 202617:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 2–01 · FC Flora Tallinn1.53Opened 1.65 ▼
X · Draw4.10Opened 4.00 ▲
2 · JK Tammeka Tartu4.33Opened 3.80 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 2–0LineFC Flora TallinnJK Tammeka Tartu
-1
2.02No change
1.77No change
-0.75Opening
1.85No change
1.95No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
2 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.00No change
21.00Opened 23.00 ▼
1.5
1.13Opened 1.11 ▲
5.50Opened 6.00 ▼
2.5Main
1.44Opened 1.40 ▲
2.63Opened 2.75 ▼
3.5
2.00Opened 1.91 ▲
1.73Opened 1.80 ▼
4.5
3.40Opened 3.25 ▲
1.30Opened 1.33 ▼
5.5
5.50Opened 5.00 ▲
1.13Opened 1.14 ▼
6.5
9.00Opened 8.50 ▲
1.04Opened 1.05 ▼
7.5
13.00Opened 12.00 ▲
1.01No change
8.5
21.00Opened 17.00 ▲
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.53Opened 1.44 ▲
No2.38Opened 2.63 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 2–0LineOverUnder
1.25
1.75No change
2.05No change
1.5Opening
2.02No change
1.77No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 2–0LineFC Flora TallinnJK Tammeka Tartu
-0.25
1.75Opened 1.80 ▼
2.05Opened 2.00 ▲
Total Corners Over/Under
7 cornersLineOverUnder
10.5
1.80No change
2.00No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
5
1.95No change
1.85No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
FC Flora TallinnJK Tammeka Tartu
2Goals0
2Half-time goals0
2Corners5
3Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
58%FC Flora Tallinn22%draw20%JK Tammeka Tartu
The favourite delivered
FC Flora Tallinn were favourites at 1.53 (58% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards FC Flora Tallinn
The price on FC Flora Tallinn shortened from 1.65 to 1.53 before kick-off (7% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
September 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
August 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
More from Estonia Meistriliiga that day
All Estonia Meistriliiga matches →Sunday, 18 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
18 Oct12:30FT
Harju JK Laagri2
Parnu JK Vaprus01.903.603.25
1.572.35
1.532.38
11.90X3.6023.25O 2.51.57U 2.52.35
18 Oct14:00FT
FC Kuressaare0
FC Levadia Tallinn28.505.251.27
1.442.63
1.831.83
18.50X5.2521.27O 2.51.44U 2.52.63
18 Oct15:00FT
Paide Linnameeskond2
JK Trans Narva11.733.803.60
1.602.30
1.612.20
11.73X3.8023.60O 2.51.60U 2.52.30


