Thursday, 22 October 202620:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 1–01 · Olympiacos1.45Opened 1.53 ▼
X · Draw4.33Opened 4.00 ▲
2 · Sparta Prague7.00Opened 5.50 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 1–0LineOlympiacosSparta Prague
-1.25
2.02No change
1.82No change
-1Refund
1.95No change
1.90No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
1 goalLineOverUnder
0.5
1.04No change
13.00Opened 12.00 ▲
1.5
1.22Opened 1.25 ▼
4.33Opened 4.00 ▲
2.5Main
1.73Opened 1.80 ▼
2.10Opened 2.00 ▲
3.5
2.75Opened 3.00 ▼
1.44Opened 1.40 ▲
4.5
5.00Opened 5.50 ▼
1.17Opened 1.14 ▲
5.5
10.00Opened 11.00 ▼
1.06Opened 1.05 ▲
6.5
21.00Opened 23.00 ▼
1.01No change
7.5
41.00Opened 51.00 ▼
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.91No change
No1.91No change
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
1Opening
1.73No change
2.08No change
1.25
2.10No change
1.70No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineOlympiacosSparta Prague
-0.5
1.98Opened 2.08 ▼
1.82Opened 1.73 ▲
Total Corners Over/Under
17 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.85No change
1.95No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
Asian Corners
17 cornersLineOlympiacosSparta Prague
-2.5
1.95Opened 1.93 ▲
1.85Opened 1.88 ▼
Total Cards Over/Under
6 cardsLineOverUnder
4
1.85No change
1.95No change
4.5Opening
2.02No change
1.77No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Cards
6 cardsLineOlympiacosSparta Prague
0.5
1.77No change
2.02No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
OlympiacosSparta Prague
1Goals0
0Half-time goals0
14Corners3
2Yellow cards4
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
65%Olympiacos22%draw13%Sparta Prague
The favourite delivered
Olympiacos were favourites at 1.45 (65% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards Olympiacos
The price on Olympiacos shortened from 1.53 to 1.45 before kick-off (5% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Europa League that day
All Europa League matches →Thursday, 22 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
22 Oct17:45FT
OFI Crete0
Bayer Leverkusen211.007.501.20
1.363.20
1.911.91
111.00X7.5021.20O 2.51.36U 2.53.20
22 Oct17:45FT
Juventus2
Rennes21.484.337.00
1.612.30
1.801.95
11.48X4.3327.00O 2.51.61U 2.52.30
22 Oct17:45FT
Ararat Armenia0
AZ48.505.001.36
1.502.63
1.752.00
18.50X5.0021.36O 2.51.50U 2.52.63
22 Oct17:45FT
Lech Poznan1
Sunderland14.003.901.83
1.672.20
1.672.10
14.00X3.9021.83O 2.51.67U 2.52.20
22 Oct17:45FT
Ferencvarosi TC4
Torreense11.424.508.00
1.612.30
1.801.95
11.42X4.5028.00O 2.51.61U 2.52.30
22 Oct17:45FT
SK Sturm Graz1
Marseille03.003.502.25
1.532.50
1.502.50
13.00X3.5022.25O 2.51.53U 2.52.50
22 Oct17:45FT
Union Saint Gilloise4
Hapoel Beer Sheva01.425.006.25
1.532.50
1.702.05
11.42X5.0026.25O 2.51.53U 2.52.50
22 Oct17:45FT
Dinamo Zagreb2
NEC41.554.335.50
1.572.38
1.672.10
11.55X4.3325.50O 2.51.57U 2.52.38
22 Oct20:00FT
Celtic1
Celta Vigo22.553.502.63
1.732.10
1.572.25
12.55X3.5022.63O 2.51.73U 2.52.10
22 Oct20:00FT
Jagiellonia Bialystok0
Anderlecht33.203.502.20
1.802.00
1.672.10
13.20X3.5022.20O 2.51.80U 2.52.00
22 Oct20:00FT
TSG Hoffenheim3
Lyon01.674.504.33
1.442.75
1.502.50
11.67X4.5024.33O 2.51.44U 2.52.75
22 Oct20:00FT
Omonia Nicosia1
Benfica47.505.751.36
1.442.75
1.702.05
17.50X5.7521.36O 2.51.44U 2.52.75


