Thursday, 22 October 202617:45 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 0–41 · Ararat Armenia8.50Opened 5.50 ▲
X · Draw5.00Opened 4.20 ▲
2 · AZ1.36Opened 1.50 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 0–4LineArarat ArmeniaAZ
1Opening
2.02No change
1.82No change
1.5
1.88No change
1.98No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
4 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.02No change
17.00No change
1.5
1.14Opened 1.17 ▼
5.50Opened 5.00 ▲
2.5Main
1.50Opened 1.57 ▼
2.63Opened 2.38 ▲
3.5
2.20Opened 2.38 ▼
1.67Opened 1.57 ▲
4.5
3.75Opened 4.33 ▼
1.29Opened 1.22 ▲
5.5
6.50Opened 8.00 ▼
1.11Opened 1.08 ▲
6.5
13.00Opened 15.00 ▼
1.04Opened 1.03 ▲
7.5
26.00Opened 29.00 ▼
1.01No change
8.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.75Opened 1.67 ▲
No2.00Opened 2.10 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–2LineOverUnder
1.25
1.80Opened 1.93 ▼
2.00Opened 1.88 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–2LineArarat ArmeniaAZ
0.5
2.02Opened 1.80 ▲
1.77Opened 2.00 ▼
Total Corners Over/Under
11 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.88No change
1.93No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.95Opened 1.98 ▼
1.85Opened 1.82 ▲
Asian Corners
11 cornersLineArarat ArmeniaAZ
2Opening
2.00No change
1.80No change
3
1.85No change
1.95No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Cards Over/Under
2 cardsLineOverUnder
4Opening
1.88No change
1.93No change
4.5
1.88No change
1.93No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Cards
2 cardsLineArarat ArmeniaAZ
0
1.85No change
1.95No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Ararat ArmeniaAZ
0Goals4
0Half-time goals2
5Corners6
2Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
11%Ararat Armenia19%draw70%AZ
The favourite delivered
AZ were favourites at 1.36 (70% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards AZ
The price on AZ shortened from 1.50 to 1.36 before kick-off (9% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Europa League that day
All Europa League matches →Thursday, 22 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
22 Oct17:45FT
OFI Crete0
Bayer Leverkusen211.007.501.20
1.363.20
1.911.91
111.00X7.5021.20O 2.51.36U 2.53.20
22 Oct17:45FT
Juventus2
Rennes21.484.337.00
1.612.30
1.801.95
11.48X4.3327.00O 2.51.61U 2.52.30
22 Oct17:45FT
Lech Poznan1
Sunderland14.003.901.83
1.672.20
1.672.10
14.00X3.9021.83O 2.51.67U 2.52.20
22 Oct17:45FT
Ferencvarosi TC4
Torreense11.424.508.00
1.612.30
1.801.95
11.42X4.5028.00O 2.51.61U 2.52.30
22 Oct17:45FT
SK Sturm Graz1
Marseille03.003.502.25
1.532.50
1.502.50
13.00X3.5022.25O 2.51.53U 2.52.50
22 Oct17:45FT
Union Saint Gilloise4
Hapoel Beer Sheva01.425.006.25
1.532.50
1.702.05
11.42X5.0026.25O 2.51.53U 2.52.50
22 Oct17:45FT
Dinamo Zagreb2
NEC41.554.335.50
1.572.38
1.672.10
11.55X4.3325.50O 2.51.57U 2.52.38
22 Oct20:00FT
Celtic1
Celta Vigo22.553.502.63
1.732.10
1.572.25
12.55X3.5022.63O 2.51.73U 2.52.10
22 Oct20:00FT
Jagiellonia Bialystok0
Anderlecht33.203.502.20
1.802.00
1.672.10
13.20X3.5022.20O 2.51.80U 2.52.00
22 Oct20:00FT
TSG Hoffenheim3
Lyon01.674.504.33
1.442.75
1.502.50
11.67X4.5024.33O 2.51.44U 2.52.75
22 Oct20:00FT
Omonia Nicosia1
Benfica47.505.751.36
1.442.75
1.702.05
17.50X5.7521.36O 2.51.44U 2.52.75
22 Oct20:00FT
Bournemouth3
AC Milan01.833.904.00
1.732.10
1.672.10
11.83X3.9024.00O 2.51.73U 2.52.10


