Saturday, 24 October 202614:30 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 2–31 · Mainz1.73Opened 1.75 ▼
X · Draw4.00No change
2 · Werder Bremen4.33Opened 4.10 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 2–3LineMainzWerder Bremen
-0.75
1.88Opened 2.00 ▼
1.98Opened 1.85 ▲
Total Goals Over/Under
5 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.02Opened 1.01 ▲
17.00Opened 21.00 ▼
1.5
1.14No change
5.50No change
2.5Main
1.50No change
2.63No change
3.5
2.20No change
1.67No change
4.5
4.00Opened 3.75 ▲
1.25Opened 1.29 ▼
5.5
6.50No change
1.11No change
6.5
13.00No change
1.04No change
7.5
26.00No change
1.01No change
8.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.50Opened 1.53 ▼
No2.50Opened 2.38 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–2LineOverUnder
1.25
1.82Opened 1.85 ▼
1.98Opened 1.95 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–2LineMainzWerder Bremen
-0.25
1.80Opened 1.88 ▼
2.00Opened 1.93 ▲
Total Corners Over/Under
12 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.82No change
1.98No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
Asian Corners
12 cornersLineMainzWerder Bremen
-2
1.82Opened 2.00 ▼
1.98Opened 1.80 ▲
Total Cards Over/Under
4 cardsLineOverUnder
3.5
2.05Opened 1.90 ▲
1.75Opened 1.90 ▼
Asian Cards
4 cardsLineMainzWerder Bremen
0.5
1.85No change
1.95No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
MainzWerder Bremen
2Goals3
1Half-time goals2
6Corners6
2Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
55%Mainz24%draw22%Werder Bremen
Upset
Werder Bremen won at 4.33. The market gave them only a 22% chance.
More from Bundesliga that day
All Bundesliga matches →Saturday, 24 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
24 Oct14:30FT
Augsburg1
Union Berlin11.734.004.50
1.442.75
1.442.63
11.73X4.0024.50O 2.51.44U 2.52.75
24 Oct14:30FT
Paderborn1
Hamburg02.353.702.80
1.612.30
1.502.50
12.35X3.7022.80O 2.51.61U 2.52.30
24 Oct14:30FT
RB Leipzig4
Elversberg01.555.005.00
1.293.75
1.363.00
11.55X5.0025.00O 2.51.29U 2.53.75
24 Oct14:30FT
Cologne0
Schalke02.203.753.10
1.672.20
1.572.25
12.20X3.7523.10O 2.51.67U 2.52.20
24 Oct17:30FT
Borussia Dortmund1
Eintracht Frankfurt01.405.256.50
1.333.40
1.502.50
11.40X5.2526.50O 2.51.33U 2.53.40


