Saturday, 24 October 202617:30 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 1–01 · Borussia Dortmund1.40Opened 1.33 ▲
X · Draw5.25Opened 5.50 ▼
2 · Eintracht Frankfurt6.50Opened 7.50 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 1–0LineBorussia DortmundEintracht Frankfurt
-1.5
2.02Opened 1.88 ▲
1.82Opened 1.98 ▼
Total Goals Over/Under
1 goalLineOverUnder
0.5
1.01No change
23.00Opened 26.00 ▼
1.5
1.10No change
7.00No change
2.5Main
1.33Opened 1.36 ▼
3.40Opened 3.20 ▲
3.5
1.91No change
1.91No change
4.5
3.00No change
1.40No change
5.5
5.00No change
1.17No change
6.5
10.00No change
1.06No change
7.5
19.00No change
1.02No change
8.5
29.00Opened 34.00 ▼
1.01No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.50Opened 1.53 ▼
No2.50Opened 2.38 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
1.5
1.95Opened 1.85 ▲
1.85Opened 1.95 ▼
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineBorussia DortmundEintracht Frankfurt
-0.75Opening
2.00No change
1.80No change
-0.5
1.80No change
2.00No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Corners Over/Under
14 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.88No change
1.93No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.95Opened 1.98 ▼
1.85Opened 1.82 ▲
Asian Corners
14 cornersLineBorussia DortmundEintracht Frankfurt
-3
2.00No change
1.80No change
-2.5Opening
1.82No change
1.98No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Cards Over/Under
2 cardsLineOverUnder
3
1.98No change
1.82No change
3.5Opening
1.95No change
1.85No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Cards
2 cardsLineBorussia DortmundEintracht Frankfurt
0.5
1.68Opened 1.85 ▼
2.15Opened 1.95 ▲
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Borussia DortmundEintracht Frankfurt
1Goals0
0Half-time goals0
13Corners1
0Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
67%Borussia Dortmund18%draw15%Eintracht Frankfurt
The favourite delivered
Borussia Dortmund were favourites at 1.40 (67% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards Eintracht Frankfurt
The price on Eintracht Frankfurt shortened from 7.50 to 6.50 before kick-off (13% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Bundesliga that day
All Bundesliga matches →Saturday, 24 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
24 Oct14:30FT
Augsburg1
Union Berlin11.734.004.50
1.442.75
1.442.63
11.73X4.0024.50O 2.51.44U 2.52.75
24 Oct14:30FT
Paderborn1
Hamburg02.353.702.80
1.612.30
1.502.50
12.35X3.7022.80O 2.51.61U 2.52.30
24 Oct14:30FT
Mainz2
Werder Bremen31.734.004.33
1.502.63
1.502.50
11.73X4.0024.33O 2.51.50U 2.52.63
24 Oct14:30FT
RB Leipzig4
Elversberg01.555.005.00
1.293.75
1.363.00
11.55X5.0025.00O 2.51.29U 2.53.75
24 Oct14:30FT
Cologne0
Schalke02.203.753.10
1.672.20
1.572.25
12.20X3.7523.10O 2.51.67U 2.52.20


