Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 2–11 · Lyon2.00Opened 1.57 ▲
X · Draw3.75Opened 4.00 ▼
2 · Nice3.40Opened 5.25 ▼
Total Goals Over/Under
3 goalsLineOverUnder
1.5
1.20Opened 1.22 ▼
4.50Opened 4.33 ▲
2.5Main
1.67Opened 1.73 ▼
2.20Opened 2.10 ▲
3.5
2.63Opened 2.75 ▼
1.50Opened 1.44 ▲
4.5
4.50Opened 5.00 ▼
1.20Opened 1.17 ▲
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.57Opened 1.70 ▼
No2.25Opened 2.05 ▲
Total Corners Over/Under
10 cornersLineOverUnder
10Refund
1.98No change
1.82No change
10.5Opening
1.90No change
1.90No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Stats & analysis
Match stats
LyonNice
2Goals1
2Half-time goals1
1Corners9
0Yellow cards4
1Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
47%Lyon25%draw28%Nice
The favourite delivered
Lyon were favourites at 2.00 (47% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards Nice
The price on Nice shortened from 5.25 to 3.40 before kick-off (35% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Ligue 1 that day
All Ligue 1 matches →Sunday, 18 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
18 Oct14:00FT
Angers2
Marseille54.103.901.83
1.572.38
1.572.25
14.10X3.9021.83O 2.51.57U 2.52.38
18 Oct16:15FT
Le Havre1
Auxerre32.253.603.00
1.732.10
1.572.25
12.25X3.6023.00O 2.51.73U 2.52.10
18 Oct16:15FT
Lorient1
Monaco03.603.602.00
1.911.91
1.702.05
13.60X3.6022.00O 2.51.91U 2.51.91
18 Oct16:15FT
Paris FC4
Rennes32.103.703.25
1.672.20
1.532.38
12.10X3.7023.25O 2.51.67U 2.52.20
