Wednesday, 28 October 202623:30 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 2–21 · Inter Miami1.55Opened 1.53 ▲
X · Draw5.25Opened 4.75 ▲
2 · FC Cincinnati4.50Opened 4.75 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 2–2LineInter MiamiFC Cincinnati
-1.25Opening
2.00No change
1.80No change
-1
1.80No change
2.00No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
4 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.00No change
34.00Opened 29.00 ▲
1.5
1.05Opened 1.06 ▼
11.00Opened 10.00 ▲
2.5Main
1.22Opened 1.25 ▼
4.20Opened 4.00 ▲
3.5
1.53Opened 1.57 ▼
2.38Opened 2.25 ▲
4.5
2.25Opened 2.38 ▼
1.57Opened 1.53 ▲
5.5
3.50Opened 3.75 ▼
1.29Opened 1.25 ▲
6.5
6.50Opened 7.00 ▼
1.11Opened 1.10 ▲
7.5
13.00No change
1.04No change
8.5
23.00No change
1.01No change
9.5
41.00Opened 51.00 ▼
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.30Opened 1.33 ▼
No3.40Opened 3.25 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
1.75
1.95Opened 1.98 ▼
1.85Opened 1.82 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineInter MiamiFC Cincinnati
-0.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
Total Corners Over/Under
7 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.98Opened 1.88 ▲
1.82Opened 1.93 ▼
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
2.02Opened 1.98 ▲
1.77Opened 1.82 ▼
Asian Corners
7 cornersLineInter MiamiFC Cincinnati
-2
1.95No change
1.85No change
Total Cards Over/Under
3 cardsLineOverUnder
4
1.95Opened 1.85 ▲
1.85Opened 1.95 ▼
Asian Cards
3 cardsLineInter MiamiFC Cincinnati
0Opening
2.00No change
1.80No change
0.5
1.70No change
2.10No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Inter MiamiFC Cincinnati
2Goals2
0Half-time goals0
4Corners3
3Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
61%Inter Miami18%draw21%FC Cincinnati
It finished level
The draw closed at 5.25, which the market rated as a 18% chance.
The market moved towards FC Cincinnati
The price on FC Cincinnati shortened from 4.75 to 4.50 before kick-off (5% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from USA MLS that day
All USA MLS matches →Wednesday, 28 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
28 Oct23:30FT
New York City2
Atlanta Utd11.733.904.50
1.672.15
1.672.10
11.73X3.9024.50O 2.51.67U 2.52.15
28 Oct23:30FT
New England3
NY Red Bulls22.153.902.90
1.402.88
1.363.00
12.15X3.9022.90O 2.51.40U 2.52.88
28 Oct23:30FT
Charlotte FC4
CF Montreal01.704.204.20
1.363.10
1.402.75
11.70X4.2024.20O 2.51.36U 2.53.10
28 Oct23:30FT
Toronto FC2
DC United11.833.804.10
1.532.40
1.532.38
11.83X3.8024.10O 2.51.53U 2.52.40


