Saturday, 19 September 202615:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 2–11 · Dundee2.88Opened 3.10 ▼
X · Draw3.50No change
2 · Motherwell2.35Opened 2.15 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 2–1LineDundeeMotherwell
0.25
1.85Opened 1.93 ▼
2.00Opened 1.93 ▲
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.57Opened 1.61 ▼
No2.25Opened 2.20 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 2–1LineOverUnder
1Opening
1.70No change
2.10No change
1.25
2.08No change
1.73No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 2–1LineDundeeMotherwell
0
2.08Opened 2.15 ▼
1.73Opened 1.68 ▲
Total Corners Over/Under
18 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
2.05No change
1.75No change
Asian Corners
18 cornersLineDundeeMotherwell
0.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
Total Cards Over/Under
2 cardsLineOverUnder
4.5
1.85Opened 1.95 ▼
1.95Opened 1.85 ▲
Asian Cards
2 cardsLineDundeeMotherwell
0Refund
1.85No change
1.95No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Stats & analysis
Match stats
DundeeMotherwell
2Goals1
2Half-time goals1
9Corners9
1Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
33%Dundee27%draw40%Motherwell
Dundee won as the outsider
Dundee closed at 2.88 (33% implied chance), behind the favourite at 2.35.
The market moved towards Dundee
The price on Dundee shortened from 3.10 to 2.88 before kick-off (7% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Scotland Premiership that day
All Scotland Premiership matches →Saturday, 19 September 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
19 Sept15:00FT
St Johnstone1
Falkirk12.103.403.30
1.931.93
1.702.05
12.10X3.4023.30O 2.51.93U 2.51.93
19 Sept15:00FT
Hibernian1
Aberdeen11.753.704.50
––
1.801.95
11.75X3.7024.50O 2.5–U 2.5–
19 Sept15:00FT
St Mirren0
Dundee Utd32.153.703.10
––
1.502.50
12.15X3.7023.10O 2.5–U 2.5–
19 Sept17:45FT
Kilmarnock1
Hearts14.503.901.73
––
1.612.20
14.50X3.9021.73O 2.5–U 2.5–


