Sunday, 25 October 202607:30 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
1 · Chungbuk Cheongju2.20No change
X · Draw3.10No change
2 · Yongin FC2.88No change
Asian Handicap
LineChungbuk CheongjuYongin FC
-0.25
2.02Opened 2.00 ▲
1.77Opened 1.80 ▼
Total Goals Over/Under
LineOverUnder
0.5
1.05No change
11.00No change
1.5
1.30Opened 1.25 ▲
3.40Opened 3.75 ▼
2.5Main
1.95Opened 1.90 ▲
1.85Opened 1.90 ▼
3.5
3.40Opened 3.25 ▲
1.30Opened 1.33 ▼
4.5
6.50No change
1.11No change
5.5
15.00Opened 13.00 ▲
1.03Opened 1.04 ▼
6.5
29.00Opened 26.00 ▲
1.01No change
7.5Opening
51.00No change
1.00No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Both Teams to Score
Yes1.73No change
No2.00No change
First Half Goals Over/Under
LineOverUnder
1
1.88Opened 1.85 ▲
1.93Opened 1.95 ▼
First Half Asian Handicap
LineChungbuk CheongjuYongin FC
0
1.75Opened 1.73 ▲
2.05Opened 2.08 ▼
Total Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
8.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4
2.05No change
1.75No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Chungbuk CheongjuYongin FC
0Goals1
0Half-time goals1
5Corners4
1Yellow cards0
1Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
40%Chungbuk Cheongju29%draw31%Yongin FC
More from South Korea K League 2 that day
All South Korea K League 2 matches →Sunday, 25 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
25 Oct05:00FT
Busan I Park3
Gyeongnam FC11.903.253.50
2.051.75
1.831.83
11.90X3.2523.50O 2.52.05U 2.51.75
25 Oct05:00FT
Suwon FC0
Chungnam Asan FC11.753.603.90
1.732.08
1.672.10
11.75X3.6023.90O 2.51.73U 2.52.08
25 Oct05:00FT
Seongnam FC0
Suwon Bluewings24.753.601.60
1.752.05
1.732.00
14.75X3.6021.60O 2.51.75U 2.52.05
25 Oct07:30Live
Paju Frontier FC1
Hwaseong FC14.503.701.60
1.802.00
1.831.83
14.50X3.7021.60O 2.51.80U 2.52.00
25 Oct07:30Live
Cheonan City3
Ansan Greeners FC11.833.403.60
1.851.95
1.732.00
11.83X3.4023.60O 2.51.85U 2.51.95


