Saturday, 8 August 202619:45 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 0–01 · Boulogne2.50Opened 2.40 ▲
X · Draw3.20No change
2 · Nancy2.70Opened 2.75 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 0–0LineBoulogneNancy
0Refund
1.82Opened 1.80 ▲
1.98Opened 2.00 ▼
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.91Opened 1.83 ▲
No1.80Opened 1.83 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
0.75
1.70No change
2.10No change
1Opening
2.05No change
1.75No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineBoulogneNancy
0Refund
1.85Opened 1.82 ▲
1.95Opened 1.98 ▼
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Total Corners Over/Under
7 cornersLineOverUnder
9
2.00No change
1.80No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4
1.88No change
1.93No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
BoulogneNancy
0Goals0
0Half-time goals0
1Corners6
1Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
37%Boulogne29%draw34%Nancy
It finished level
The draw closed at 3.20, which the market rated as a 29% chance.
Head-to-head
Boulogne vs Nancy: all meetings →March 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
More from France Ligue 2 that day
All France Ligue 2 matches →Saturday, 8 August 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
8 Aug19:45FT
Pau0
Annecy12.603.402.40
1.851.95
1.801.91
12.60X3.4022.40O 2.51.85U 2.51.95
8 Aug19:45FT
Metz2
Guingamp12.003.403.30
1.981.82
1.801.91
12.00X3.4023.30O 2.51.98U 2.51.82
8 Aug19:45FT
Nantes0
Red Star FC 9311.703.504.75
2.001.80
1.911.80
11.70X3.5024.75O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
8 Aug19:45FT
Montpellier1
Dijon11.833.304.10
––
1.911.80
11.83X3.3024.10O 2.5–U 2.5–
8 Aug19:45FT
Clermont Foot0
Reims03.903.401.83
2.001.80
1.911.80
13.90X3.4021.83O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
8 Aug19:45FT
Dunkerque4
Grenoble21.903.403.70
2.001.80
1.801.91
11.90X3.4023.70O 2.52.00U 2.51.80
8 Aug19:45FT
Rodez3
Laval11.953.303.50
1.951.85
1.801.91
11.95X3.3023.50O 2.51.95U 2.51.85
8 Aug19:45FT
Sochaux0
St Etienne33.703.401.90
2.001.80
1.831.83
13.70X3.4021.90O 2.52.00U 2.51.80


