Friday, 23 October 202619:45 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 0–11 · Bohemians Dublin1.61No change
X · Draw3.80Opened 4.00 ▼
2 · Shelbourne4.50Opened 4.33 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 0–1LineBohemians DublinShelbourne
-0.75
1.80No change
2.00No change
Total Goals Over/Under
1 goalLineOverUnder
0.5
1.03No change
15.00Opened 17.00 ▼
1.5
1.22Opened 1.17 ▲
4.00Opened 5.00 ▼
2.5Main
1.70Opened 1.53 ▲
2.10Opened 2.40 ▼
3.5
2.75Opened 2.25 ▲
1.40Opened 1.57 ▼
4.5
5.00Opened 4.00 ▲
1.17Opened 1.22 ▼
5.5
11.00Opened 8.00 ▲
1.05Opened 1.08 ▼
6.5
21.00Opened 17.00 ▲
1.01Opened 1.02 ▼
7.5
41.00Opened 29.00 ▲
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.75Opened 1.61 ▲
No2.00Opened 2.20 ▼
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
1.25
2.08Opened 1.85 ▲
1.73Opened 1.95 ▼
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineBohemians DublinShelbourne
-0.25
1.77No change
2.02No change
Total Corners Over/Under
7 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.82No change
1.98No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
Asian Corners
7 cornersLineBohemians DublinShelbourne
-2.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Bohemians DublinShelbourne
0Goals1
0Half-time goals0
2Corners5
1Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
56%Bohemians Dublin24%draw20%Shelbourne
Upset
Shelbourne won at 4.50. The market gave them only a 20% chance.
The market moved towards a draw
The price on a draw shortened from 4.00 to 3.80 before kick-off (5% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Republic of Ireland Premier Division that day
All Republic of Ireland Premier Division matches →Friday, 23 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
23 Oct19:45FT
Galway United0
St Patrick's Athletic04.503.751.67
1.672.15
1.702.05
14.50X3.7521.67O 2.51.67U 2.52.15
23 Oct19:45FT
Derry City2
Dundalk11.673.604.33
1.652.20
1.672.10
11.67X3.6024.33O 2.51.65U 2.52.20
23 Oct19:45FT
Waterford FC3
Drogheda United11.703.704.33
1.802.00
1.752.00
11.70X3.7024.33O 2.51.80U 2.52.00
23 Oct20:00FT
Shamrock Rovers4
Sligo Rovers01.137.0019.00
1.502.50
2.501.50
11.13X7.00219.00O 2.51.50U 2.52.50


