Thursday, 22 October 202620:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 2–21 · Besiktas3.10Opened 2.10 ▲
X · Draw3.50Opened 3.60 ▼
2 · Crystal Palace2.25Opened 3.00 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 2–2LineBesiktasCrystal Palace
-0.25Opening
1.93No change
1.93No change
0.25
1.88No change
1.98No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
4 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.03No change
15.00Opened 17.00 ▼
1.5
1.17No change
5.00No change
2.5Main
1.57No change
2.38No change
3.5
2.30Opened 2.38 ▼
1.61Opened 1.57 ▲
4.5
4.00Opened 4.33 ▼
1.25Opened 1.22 ▲
5.5
7.00Opened 8.00 ▼
1.10Opened 1.08 ▲
6.5
15.00Opened 17.00 ▼
1.03No change
7.5
26.00Opened 29.00 ▼
1.01No change
8.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.44Opened 1.50 ▼
No2.63Opened 2.50 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–0LineOverUnder
1.25
1.90Opened 1.95 ▼
1.90Opened 1.85 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–0LineBesiktasCrystal Palace
0
2.08Opened 1.70 ▲
1.73Opened 2.10 ▼
Total Corners Over/Under
4 cornersLineOverUnder
9.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
2.05No change
1.75No change
Asian Corners
4 cornersLineBesiktasCrystal Palace
-2
1.98No change
1.82No change
-1Opening
1.95No change
1.85No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Cards Over/Under
4 cardsLineOverUnder
3.5
1.90No change
1.90No change
4Refund
2.02No change
1.77No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Cards
4 cardsLineBesiktasCrystal Palace
0
1.77Opened 1.80 ▼
2.02Opened 2.00 ▲
Stats & analysis
Match stats
BesiktasCrystal Palace
2Goals2
1Half-time goals0
1Corners3
2Yellow cards1
1Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
31%Besiktas27%draw42%Crystal Palace
It finished level
The draw closed at 3.50, which the market rated as a 27% chance.
The market moved towards Crystal Palace
The price on Crystal Palace shortened from 3.00 to 2.25 before kick-off (25% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Europa League that day
All Europa League matches →Thursday, 22 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
22 Oct17:45FT
OFI Crete0
Bayer Leverkusen211.007.501.20
1.363.20
1.911.91
111.00X7.5021.20O 2.51.36U 2.53.20
22 Oct17:45FT
Juventus2
Rennes21.484.337.00
1.612.30
1.801.95
11.48X4.3327.00O 2.51.61U 2.52.30
22 Oct17:45FT
Ararat Armenia0
AZ48.505.001.36
1.502.63
1.752.00
18.50X5.0021.36O 2.51.50U 2.52.63
22 Oct17:45FT
Lech Poznan1
Sunderland14.003.901.83
1.672.20
1.672.10
14.00X3.9021.83O 2.51.67U 2.52.20
22 Oct17:45FT
Ferencvarosi TC4
Torreense11.424.508.00
1.612.30
1.801.95
11.42X4.5028.00O 2.51.61U 2.52.30
22 Oct17:45FT
SK Sturm Graz1
Marseille03.003.502.25
1.532.50
1.502.50
13.00X3.5022.25O 2.51.53U 2.52.50
22 Oct17:45FT
Union Saint Gilloise4
Hapoel Beer Sheva01.425.006.25
1.532.50
1.702.05
11.42X5.0026.25O 2.51.53U 2.52.50
22 Oct17:45FT
Dinamo Zagreb2
NEC41.554.335.50
1.572.38
1.672.10
11.55X4.3325.50O 2.51.57U 2.52.38
22 Oct20:00FT
Celtic1
Celta Vigo22.553.502.63
1.732.10
1.572.25
12.55X3.5022.63O 2.51.73U 2.52.10
22 Oct20:00FT
Jagiellonia Bialystok0
Anderlecht33.203.502.20
1.802.00
1.672.10
13.20X3.5022.20O 2.51.80U 2.52.00
22 Oct20:00FT
TSG Hoffenheim3
Lyon01.674.504.33
1.442.75
1.502.50
11.67X4.5024.33O 2.51.44U 2.52.75
22 Oct20:00FT
Omonia Nicosia1
Benfica47.505.751.36
1.442.75
1.702.05
17.50X5.7521.36O 2.51.44U 2.52.75


