Sunday, 18 October 202617:15 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 2–01 · Vikingur Gota1.40Opened 1.42 ▼
X · Draw5.00Opened 4.75 ▲
2 · AB Argir5.00No change
Asian Handicap
FT 2–0LineVikingur GotaAB Argir
-1.25
1.85Opened 1.88 ▼
1.95Opened 1.93 ▲
Total Goals Over/Under
2 goalsLineOverUnder
2.5Main
1.36Opened 1.53 ▼
3.00Opened 2.38 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
1.25
1.75Opened 1.90 ▼
2.05Opened 1.90 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineVikingur GotaAB Argir
-0.5
1.90Opened 1.95 ▼
1.90Opened 1.85 ▲
Total Corners Over/Under
7 cornersLineOverUnder
10.5
1.90No change
1.90No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
5
1.98No change
1.82No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Vikingur GotaAB Argir
2Goals0
0Half-time goals0
5Corners2
0Yellow cards3
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
64%Vikingur Gota18%draw18%AB Argir
The favourite delivered
Vikingur Gota were favourites at 1.40 (64% implied chance) and won.
More from Faroe Islands Premier League that day
All Faroe Islands Premier League matches →Sunday, 18 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
18 Oct15:00FT
EB/Streymur0
HB Torshavn14.204.331.55
1.502.50
––
14.20X4.3321.55O 2.51.50U 2.52.50
18 Oct15:00FT
B36 Torshavn3
Skala IF31.614.004.00
1.572.35
––
11.61X4.0024.00O 2.51.57U 2.52.35
18 Oct15:00FT
NSI Runavik1
07 Vestur01.226.008.00
1.303.40
––
11.22X6.0028.00O 2.51.30U 2.53.40
18 Oct15:00FT
KI Klaksvik0
B68 Toftir11.118.0011.00
1.363.00
––
11.11X8.00211.00O 2.51.36U 2.53.00


