Sunday, 18 October 202614:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 0–21 · Vanspor FK2.10Opened 2.20 ▼
X · Draw3.30Opened 3.25 ▲
2 · Umraniyespor3.10Opened 2.88 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 0–2LineVanspor FKUmraniyespor
-0.25
1.85Opened 1.98 ▼
1.95Opened 1.82 ▲
Total Goals Over/Under
2 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.06No change
10.00No change
1.5
1.29No change
3.50No change
2.5Main
1.95No change
1.85No change
3.5
3.40No change
1.30No change
4.5
6.50No change
1.11No change
5.5
15.00No change
1.03No change
6.5
29.00No change
1.01No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.73No change
No2.00No change
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 0–0LineOverUnder
1
1.90Opened 1.85 ▲
1.90Opened 1.95 ▼
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 0–0LineVanspor FKUmraniyespor
-0.25
2.20No change
1.65No change
0Refund
1.73No change
2.08No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Corners Over/Under
9 cornersLineOverUnder
8.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4
2.05No change
1.75No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Vanspor FKUmraniyespor
0Goals2
0Half-time goals0
7Corners2
1Yellow cards2
0Red cards1
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
43%Vanspor FK28%draw29%Umraniyespor
Umraniyespor won as the outsider
Umraniyespor closed at 3.10 (29% implied chance), behind the favourite at 2.10.
The market moved towards Vanspor FK
The price on Vanspor FK shortened from 2.20 to 2.10 before kick-off (5% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from 1. Lig that day
All 1. Lig matches →Sunday, 18 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
18 Oct11:30FT
76 Igdir Belediyespor1
Boluspor01.186.0012.00
1.532.40
2.201.61
11.18X6.00212.00O 2.51.53U 2.52.40
18 Oct14:00FT
Kayserispor2
Batman Petrolspor21.603.904.33
1.672.15
1.732.00
11.60X3.9024.33O 2.51.67U 2.52.15
18 Oct17:00FT
Istanbulspor0
Antalyaspor22.803.252.20
1.851.95
1.672.10
12.80X3.2522.20O 2.51.85U 2.51.95


