Saturday, 17 October 202615:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 1–11 · St Johnstone2.90Opened 2.25 ▲
X · Draw3.60Opened 3.50 ▲
2 · Dundee Utd2.30Opened 2.88 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 1–1LineSt JohnstoneDundee Utd
-0.25Opening
2.02No change
1.82No change
0.25
1.82No change
2.02No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
2 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.04No change
13.00No change
1.5
1.22No change
4.33No change
2.5Main
1.73No change
2.10No change
3.5
2.75No change
1.44No change
4.5
5.00No change
1.17No change
5.5
10.00Opened 11.00 ▼
1.06Opened 1.05 ▲
6.5
21.00No change
1.01No change
7.5
41.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.57Opened 1.61 ▼
No2.25Opened 2.20 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–0LineOverUnder
1Refund
1.70No change
2.10No change
1.25
2.08No change
1.73No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–0LineSt JohnstoneDundee Utd
0
2.05Opened 1.75 ▲
1.75Opened 2.05 ▼
Total Corners Over/Under
11 cornersLineOverUnder
10.5
1.85No change
1.95No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
5
2.02No change
1.77No change
Asian Corners
11 cornersLineSt JohnstoneDundee Utd
-1Opening
2.00No change
1.80No change
-0.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Cards Over/Under
6 cardsLineOverUnder
3.5
1.80No change
2.00No change
4Opening
1.95No change
1.85No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Cards
6 cardsLineSt JohnstoneDundee Utd
0.5
1.80No change
2.00No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
St JohnstoneDundee Utd
1Goals1
1Half-time goals0
4Corners7
2Yellow cards4
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
33%St Johnstone26%draw41%Dundee Utd
It finished level
The draw closed at 3.60, which the market rated as a 26% chance.
The market moved towards Dundee Utd
The price on Dundee Utd shortened from 2.88 to 2.30 before kick-off (20% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Scotland Premiership that day
All Scotland Premiership matches →Saturday, 17 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
17 Oct15:00FT
Hibernian1
Falkirk21.703.904.50
1.732.10
1.702.05
11.70X3.9024.50O 2.51.73U 2.52.10
17 Oct15:00FT
Kilmarnock3
Motherwell22.883.602.30
1.672.20
1.532.38
12.88X3.6022.30O 2.51.67U 2.52.20
17 Oct15:00FT
Aberdeen3
St Mirren11.753.804.33
1.802.00
1.702.05
11.75X3.8024.33O 2.51.80U 2.52.00
17 Oct20:00FT
Dundee2
Rangers27.005.001.40
1.572.38
1.801.95
17.00X5.0021.40O 2.51.57U 2.52.38


