Sunday, 18 October 202611:15 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 4–11 · PEC Zwolle3.80Opened 2.75 ▲
X · Draw3.80No change
2 · Go Ahead Eagles1.85Opened 2.25 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 4–1LinePEC ZwolleGo Ahead Eagles
0.25Opening
1.80No change
2.00No change
0.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
5 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.02Opened 1.01 ▲
17.00Opened 23.00 ▼
1.5
1.14Opened 1.11 ▲
5.50Opened 6.50 ▼
2.5Main
1.57Opened 1.40 ▲
2.35Opened 2.88 ▼
3.5
2.20Opened 2.00 ▲
1.61Opened 1.73 ▼
4.5
3.75Opened 3.40 ▲
1.25Opened 1.30 ▼
5.5
7.00Opened 6.00 ▲
1.10Opened 1.13 ▼
6.5
15.00Opened 13.00 ▲
1.03Opened 1.04 ▼
7.5
29.00Opened 23.00 ▲
1.01No change
8.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.50Opened 1.36 ▲
No2.50Opened 3.00 ▼
Total Corners Over/Under
11 cornersLineOverUnder
10.5
1.85No change
1.95No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
5
2.00Opened 2.02 ▼
1.80Opened 1.77 ▲
Asian Corners
11 cornersLinePEC ZwolleGo Ahead Eagles
0.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
PEC ZwolleGo Ahead Eagles
4Goals1
0Half-time goals1
5Corners6
0Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
25%PEC Zwolle25%draw51%Go Ahead Eagles
Upset
PEC Zwolle won at 3.80. The market gave them only a 25% chance.
The market moved towards Go Ahead Eagles
The price on Go Ahead Eagles shortened from 2.25 to 1.85 before kick-off (18% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Netherlands Eredivisie that day
All Netherlands Eredivisie matches →Sunday, 18 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
18 Oct13:30FT
Cambuur Leeuwarden2
AZ26.254.751.45
1.402.88
1.532.38
16.25X4.7521.45O 2.51.40U 2.52.88
18 Oct15:45FT
FC Groningen2
Ajax53.503.901.95
1.363.10
1.363.00
13.50X3.9021.95O 2.51.36U 2.53.10
18 Oct19:00FT
FC Twente1
FC Utrecht21.365.258.50
1.442.70
1.672.10
11.36X5.2528.50O 2.51.44U 2.52.70
18 Oct19:00FT
NEC2
Fortuna Sittard21.704.004.50
1.532.40
1.502.50
11.70X4.0024.50O 2.51.53U 2.52.40


