Sunday, 18 October 202612:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 2–11 · Nordic United FC2.80Opened 2.15 ▲
X · Draw3.50Opened 3.40 ▲
2 · Norrby IF2.10Opened 2.80 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 2–1LineNordic United FCNorrby IF
-0.25Opening
1.95No change
1.85No change
0.25
1.90No change
1.90No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
3 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.02No change
17.00No change
1.5
1.14Opened 1.17 ▼
5.50Opened 5.00 ▲
2.5Main
1.50Opened 1.57 ▼
2.50Opened 2.35 ▲
3.5
2.20Opened 2.38 ▼
1.61Opened 1.53 ▲
4.5
3.75Opened 4.00 ▼
1.25Opened 1.22 ▲
5.5
7.00Opened 8.00 ▼
1.10Opened 1.08 ▲
6.5
15.00Opened 17.00 ▼
1.03No change
7.5
29.00No change
1.01No change
8.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.44Opened 1.50 ▼
No2.63Opened 2.50 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–1LineOverUnder
1.25
1.85Opened 1.95 ▼
1.95Opened 1.85 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–1LineNordic United FCNorrby IF
0Refund
2.10Opened 1.73 ▲
1.70Opened 2.08 ▼
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Total Corners Over/Under
10 cornersLineOverUnder
10.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4.5
1.75No change
2.05No change
Asian Corners
10 cornersLineNordic United FCNorrby IF
-1.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Nordic United FCNorrby IF
2Goals1
1Half-time goals1
4Corners6
2Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
32%Nordic United FC26%draw43%Norrby IF
Nordic United FC won as the outsider
Nordic United FC closed at 2.80 (32% implied chance), behind the favourite at 2.10.
The market moved towards Norrby IF
The price on Norrby IF shortened from 2.80 to 2.10 before kick-off (25% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Sweden Superettan that day
All Sweden Superettan matches →Sunday, 18 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo




