Saturday, 17 October 202617:30 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 4–01 · Libertad FC1.91Opened 2.05 ▼
X · Draw3.25Opened 3.20 ▲
2 · Guayaquil City3.90Opened 3.50 ▲
Asian Handicap
FT 4–0LineLibertad FCGuayaquil City
-0.5
1.95No change
1.85No change
-0.25Opening
1.80No change
2.00No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Total Goals Over/Under
4 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.06Opened 1.07 ▼
10.00Opened 8.50 ▲
1.5
1.33No change
3.25No change
2.5Main
2.08Opened 2.10 ▼
1.73Opened 1.70 ▲
3.5
3.75No change
1.25No change
4.5
8.00No change
1.08No change
5.5
17.00No change
1.02No change
6.5
34.00Opened 41.00 ▼
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes1.83No change
No1.83No change
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–0LineOverUnder
1Refund
2.00Opened 2.02 ▼
1.80Opened 1.77 ▲
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–0LineLibertad FCGuayaquil City
-0.25
2.05Opened 2.20 ▼
1.75Opened 1.65 ▲
Total Corners Over/Under
7 cornersLineOverUnder
8.5Opening
1.80No change
2.00No change
9.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4Opening
1.95No change
1.85No change
4.5
2.05No change
1.75No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Corners
7 cornersLineLibertad FCGuayaquil City
-1.5
2.00No change
1.80No change
-0.5Opening
1.82No change
1.98No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Libertad FCGuayaquil City
4Goals0
1Half-time goals0
4Corners3
2Yellow cards1
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
48%Libertad FC28%draw24%Guayaquil City
The favourite delivered
Libertad FC were favourites at 1.91 (48% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards Libertad FC
The price on Libertad FC shortened from 2.05 to 1.91 before kick-off (7% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
Head-to-head
Libertad FC vs Guayaquil City: all meetings →August 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
More from Ecuador LigaPro Serie A that day
All Ecuador LigaPro Serie A matches →Saturday, 17 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo






