Saturday, 17 October 202615:00 BST
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 1–41 · Kristiansund BK2.45Opened 2.35 ▲
X · Draw3.70No change
2 · Aalesund2.45Opened 2.55 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 1–4LineKristiansund BKAalesund
0
1.90Opened 1.80 ▲
1.90Opened 2.00 ▼
Total Goals Over/Under
5 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.02No change
19.00No change
1.5
1.14No change
5.50No change
2.5Main
1.48Opened 1.50 ▼
2.60Opened 2.50 ▲
3.5
2.10Opened 2.20 ▼
1.67Opened 1.61 ▲
4.5
3.75No change
1.25No change
5.5
7.00No change
1.10No change
6.5
15.00No change
1.03No change
7.5
26.00Opened 29.00 ▼
1.01No change
8.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Both scoredYes1.44No change
No2.63No change
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–1LineOverUnder
1.25
1.82Opened 1.85 ▼
1.98Opened 1.95 ▲
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–1LineKristiansund BKAalesund
0Refund
1.90Opened 1.82 ▲
1.90Opened 1.98 ▼
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Total Corners Over/Under
12 cornersLineOverUnder
11
1.80No change
2.00No change
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
5
1.80No change
2.00No change
Asian Corners
12 cornersLineKristiansund BKAalesund
0
1.95No change
1.85No change
0.5Opening
1.85No change
1.95No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Stats & analysis
Match stats
Kristiansund BKAalesund
1Goals4
1Half-time goals1
4Corners8
2Yellow cards2
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
38%Kristiansund BK25%draw38%Aalesund
Aalesund won as the outsider
Aalesund closed at 2.45 (38% implied chance), behind the favourite at 2.45.
The market moved towards Aalesund
The price on Aalesund shortened from 2.55 to 2.45 before kick-off (4% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Norway Eliteserien that day
All Norway Eliteserien matches →Saturday, 17 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo






