Sunday, 25 October 202607:00 GMT
Bet365 closing odds · the small line shows the opening price▼ shortened▲ drifted won
Match Result
FT 6–01 · FC Tokyo1.36Opened 1.33 ▲
X · Draw4.50Opened 4.75 ▼
2 · Mito Hollyhock9.50Opened 10.00 ▼
Asian Handicap
FT 6–0LineFC TokyoMito Hollyhock
-1.5
1.98Opened 1.95 ▲
1.82Opened 1.85 ▼
Total Goals Over/Under
6 goalsLineOverUnder
0.5
1.04No change
13.00No change
1.5
1.22No change
4.00No change
2.5Main
1.73No change
2.08No change
3.5
2.75No change
1.40No change
4.5
5.00Opened 5.50 ▼
1.17Opened 1.14 ▲
5.5
11.00No change
1.05No change
6.5
23.00Opened 21.00 ▲
1.01No change
7.5
51.00No change
1.00No change
Both Teams to Score
Not both scoredYes2.00Opened 2.10 ▼
No1.75Opened 1.67 ▲
First Half Goals Over/Under
HT 1–0LineOverUnder
1.25
2.10Opened 2.08 ▲
1.70Opened 1.73 ▼
First Half Asian Handicap
HT 1–0LineFC TokyoMito Hollyhock
-0.5
1.80Opened 1.77 ▲
2.00Opened 2.02 ▼
Total Corners Over/Under
12 cornersLineOverUnder
9Opening
2.02No change
1.77No change
9.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
First Half Corners Over/Under
LineOverUnder
4Opening
1.80No change
2.00No change
4.5
1.98No change
1.82No change
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Asian Corners
12 cornersLineFC TokyoMito Hollyhock
-3
1.98No change
1.82No change
-2Refund
1.82No change
1.98No change
Refund: the total landed exactly on the line, so both sides got their stake back.
Opening: only an opening price was offered for this line.
Stats & analysis
Match stats
FC TokyoMito Hollyhock
6Goals0
1Half-time goals0
7Corners5
1Yellow cards0
0Red cards0
How to read this pageShow
- Odds
- Decimal odds. A 10 stake at 2.50 returns 25: 15 profit plus the stake back.
- Opened
- The first price offered, usually days before the match.
- Closing odds
- The big number: the last price before kick-off, generally the most accurate one.
- ▼ / ▲
- ▼ the price shortened (went down): the market thought it got more likely. ▲ it drifted (went up): less likely.
- Refund
- On a whole-number line, landing exactly on it returns the stake on both sides.
Prices are Bet365's. All bets settle on the 90-minute result.
Odds analysis
Bet365 · match result
Chance of each result at kick-off (bookmaker margin removed)
69%FC Tokyo21%draw10%Mito Hollyhock
The favourite delivered
FC Tokyo were favourites at 1.36 (69% implied chance) and won.
The market moved towards a draw
The price on a draw shortened from 4.75 to 4.50 before kick-off (5% lower), a sign that money or news favoured it.
More from Japan J-League that day
All Japan J-League matches →Sunday, 25 October 2026
Match Result
1X2
Goals 2.5
OverUnder
Both Score
YesNo
25 Oct05:00FT
Nagoya Grampus1
Yokohama F-Marinos12.053.603.30
1.732.08
1.612.20
12.05X3.6023.30O 2.51.73U 2.52.08
25 Oct06:00FT
Cerezo Osaka2
JEF Utd Chiba21.803.704.20
1.602.30
1.612.20
11.80X3.7024.20O 2.51.60U 2.52.30
25 Oct06:00FT
Urawa Red Diamonds1
V-Varen Nagasaki01.603.805.50
1.732.08
1.801.95
11.60X3.8025.50O 2.51.73U 2.52.08
25 Oct07:00FT
Kawasaki Frontale2
Fagiano Okayama11.903.753.70
1.672.15
1.612.20
11.90X3.7523.70O 2.51.67U 2.52.15


